標題: 芽接扦插方法周年生產玫瑰花種苗之研究

關鍵字: Propagation;繁殖;Rose;玫瑰花

摘要:

In winter of Taiwan, the growing activity of Rosa multiflora'K-2' was slow down and the bark was separated difficultly although some leaves still kept on the plant. In addition, temperature was too low to root for cuttings. Therefore, the survival rate of budded cuttings was lower than that in the other season.

Rootstock cuttings were collected in October and stored immediately in a refrigerator at 5 ℃. In next March, the successful rate of budded cuttings on the stored rootstock was the same as that on the fresh rootstock . However, the number of the roots and the lengh of the longest root of budded cutting on the stored rootstock were inferior to that of budded cuttings on the fresh rootstock.

During cold period in February, the survival rate of the budded cuttings on the stored rootstock which were rooted on a heating bed was improved. The success of propagation was high to 80 %. Furthermore, budded cutting rooted more and longer roots.

以薔薇Rosa multiflora ‵K-2′作芽接扦插繁殖之砧木。然而因薔薇在冬季生長活性降低而不易剝皮,另根介質環境溫度太低,致使插穗不易發根,因此在冬季裏接插苗之成活率偏低。砧木在10月份採集後,以5℃低溫貯藏。在翌年3月作為接插繁殖的砧木,其成活率與嫁接新鮮砧木相同,唯接插苗的根數及最長的根稍遜於接新鮮砧木的接插苗。另在2月低溫期,以冷藏的砧木進行芽接,再扦插於加溫的插床,則接插苗的成活率可提高到80%,而且接插苗的根數比扦插於不加溫插床者多,根也較長。