標題: 足球機器人系統中模糊控制器的設計

關鍵字: robot soccer system;足球機器人;fuzzy controller;模糊控制器

摘要:

本論文提出一種模糊控制器的設計方式,來使得足球機器人能夠藉由模糊控制器來完成各種行為。為了讓機器人能夠做出如踢球、攔截球、擋球、掃球、待命的行為,本文利用一種赫米特曲線多項式來預規劃機器人的行進路徑,並且利用基因演算法來對模糊控制器的參數做全域性搜尋,利用表現良好的模糊控制器作為足球機器人的驅動引擎,能夠順利沿著系統預規劃的路徑行走。本文利用模擬結果來驗證此模糊控制器設計方式的可行性。

This thesis develops methodologies and techniques for the design of fuzzy controllers to make soccer robots complete certain specific behaviors. In order to equip the soccer robots with the ability of shooting, intercepting, blocking, sweeping, and standing by, a path planning method using Hermite polynomials is proposed. The parameters in the fuzzy controller are designed with the genetic algorithm. The fitness function in the genetic algorithm is designed to reflect the fact that a good fuzzy controller can make soccer robots follow the path rapidly and exactly. Simulation results are included for illustrating the feasibility of the fuzzy controller design.