標題: Studies on Shoot Growth in PE House Grapevines

關鍵字: Grapevine;簡易溫室;Shoot growth;PE house;葡萄;枝梢生長

摘要:

為探討簡易溫室內葡萄枝梢生長之情形,本研究以簡易溫室及露天栽培之11年生"巨峰"植株為材料,在葡萄生長期間調查新梢生長、葉片生長、果實發育及品質,並做葉片切片觀察。由調查結果發現,簡易溫室可提高早春的溫度,使其適合芽體的萌發、新梢的初期生長及花穗的伸長,但由於溫室內的微氣候條件不同於露天環境,造成某些不利於植株生長之缺點,包括枝梢較短而細、葉片較薄、較輕而過大等現象。

In order to investigate the shoot growth of PE house grapevines, 11 year-old 'Kyoho' (Vitis vinifera L. × Vitis labruscana Bailey) vines in PE house and field were used as material. It was found that the temperature of early spring was elevated higher in the PE house. The higher temperature was fit for budbreak and shoot growth. However, the microclimate in the PE house somewhat different from that in the feild appeared in certain disadvantages in shoot growth, such as shorter shoots, thinner, less fresh and dry weights in leaf were observed in PE house grapeveines. These symptoms were due to high temperature, humidity and lower solar intensity under the PE house.