標題: 休閒農業民宿旅客特性與需求之研究

關鍵字: Agriculture tourism;休閒農業;Pension;Demand;Visitors Characteristics;民宿;需求;旅客特性

摘要:

The main purpose of this study was to understand visitors'characteristics and demands of pension in agriculture tourism areas. It was expected that the results woyld provide guidelines for future pension development and implementation. This study used questionnaries to survey two pension villages in agriculture tourism area, Barguarly and Lewgoo. The study used systematic sampling method to select survey samples and 218 valid samples were obtained. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, T-test, and one-way analysis of variance. The results showed that there were significant differences on the demand of facility and service among five clusters, including benefit sought cluster, environmental characteristic cluster, tryout cluster, convenience cluster, and general cluster. Visitors with different characteristics had similar perceptions on the demand of facility and service.

本研究主要目的在於了解國內民宿旅客之社經背景特性與民宿旅客住宿需求的相關意見,期藉由對民宿遊客類群之瞭解,將所得之結論提供未來發展及實施民宿時之參考。本研究採用問卷,調查鹿谷休閒農業民宿村與八卦力民宿村的民宿旅客,並利用等距取樣,共得有效問卷218份。結果顯示,五種動機之旅客類群:「效益追尋型」、「環境特質型」、「嘗試型」、「便利型」與「綜合型」,在30項民宿住宿需求項目中,有17項達顯著差異,而民宿旅客社經背景特性不同,其在民宿住宿需求之重要度知上則僅有破分差異存在。