公園使用者對台中市鄰里公園植栽滿意度之研究

Park Users' Satisfaction for Plants in the Neighborhood Parks of Taichung City

The main purpose of this study was to understand park users' satisfaction for plants in the neighborhood park of Taichung city. In addition, this study discussed the related demands and opinions of park users. The study hoped that the results would provide guidelines for future neighborhood park design and maintenance. this study used questionnaires to survey park users. Park users were selected by using simple random sampling method and 1898 valid samples were obtained. The study used descriptive statistics, one-way analysis of variance, correlation analysis and multiple regression analysis to describe the research results and examine the research hypotheses. Based on the results, the major conclusions could be drawm as follows: 1. Park users with different motivations had different opinions and satisfactions on plants. 2. The total plant satisfaction was correlated with the satisfaction of maintenance quality and the quantity of plants. 3. The total park satisfaction was affected by the total plant satisfaction and the satisfaction of maintenance.

本研究之主要目的在於藉由問卷調查台中市民對鄰里公園植栽之滿意度,以了解民眾的需求,並將所得之結論提供未來進行公園設計與維護管理時之參考。本研究採用簡單隨機抽樣方法調查公園使用者,共得有效問卷1898份。本研究主要採用描述性統計、單因子變異數分析、相關分析及複迴歸分析進行結果的描述及假設的驗証。經由分析的結果,本研究得到主要的結論如下: 1.鄰里公園使用者不同的使用動機與植栽設計手法的態度,其對植栽有不同的意見與滿意度。 2.鄰里公園使用者對鄰里公園各類植栽因子如維護品質、數量多寡的認知會影響整體植栽的滿意度。 3.鄰里公園使用者對鄰里公園植栽的滿意度與維護品質的滿意度會影響公園整體滿意度。

鄰里公園; Green space; 滿意度; 植栽; Plant; Satisfaction; Neighborhood park