標題: 枇杷莖頂組織培養之研究

關鍵字: Loquat;莖頂培養;Shoot tip culture;枇杷

摘要:

本研究採用台灣主要栽培之茂木枇杷(Eriobotrya japonica Lindl. cv. Mogi)為試驗材料,探討培養基組成及培養方法對莖頂培養成活之影響,以求建立一可行之微體繁殖方法。在茂木枇杷夏梢生長時期,採取5㎝頂部,切取約0.5mm大小帶2片葉原體之生長點,植入1/2MS添加2 mg/l BA,30 g/l蔗糖之固態或液態紙橋培養基進行初代培養,經30日培養後移植於相同配方濃度之固態培養基繼續培養,可促進培植體生長。培植體經初代培養後移至增殖培養基中培養,以MS添加BA 4mg/l,蔗糖30g/l及8g/l洋菜之培養基進行培養,以促進枝梢伸長。經抽梢培養所得20mm之枝梢扦插於含IBA 10mg/l,蔗糖20g/l及洋菜8g/l之1/2MS培養基中暗處理培養7日後,移至auxin-free培養基培養23日,可獲得發根小苗。

Shoot tip culture of the loquat (Eriobotrya japonica Lindl.) was studied, optimal micropropagation conditions for culture establishment, shoot proliferation and shoot rooting were investigated. Shoot tip were harvested about 5cm in length from summer shoots and shoot tip excised 0.5mm for initial culture. The best grown was achieved when shoot tip cultured on solid or liquid (paper) medium with 1/2 strength of Murashige and Skoog (MS) containing BA 2 mg/l, sucrose 30 g/l for 30 days. These explants were transferred to the same component solid medium for further growth. Multiple shoot were induced by MS medium containing BA 4 mg/l, sucrose 30 g/l and agar 8 g/l for 30 days. For elongation of these young shoots, MS medium supplemented with BA 2 mg/l, sucrose 10 g/l and agar 8 g/l gave a good response. For rooting, the shots grew above 20 mm in height, were placed on 1/2 MS medium with IBA 10 mg/l, sucrose 20 g/l and agar 8 g/l and incubated in darkness for 7 days, then transplanted to an auxin-free 1/2 MS medium for 23 days.