標題: 喬木象徵性之影響因素研究

關鍵字: Trees;喬木;Symbolism;Forms;Planting Places;象徵性;造型;植栽場所

摘要:

本研究之主要目的在於探討當喬木的造型不同時。針對喬木象徵之影響因素及個人特質之認知作一探討。本研究自相關研究中選取象徵性影響因素8個,針對紡錘形、圓柱形、散形、圓形及金字塔形等五種造型的喬木共20種進行調查。本調查以喬木特性之幻燈片輔助問卷調查的方式進行,針對六所景觀相關科系學校進行測試,共得有效問卷238份。調查所得之資料以頻度分析、T-test及單因子變異數分析進行結果之描述與假設驗證。經由分析後,得到本研究之主要結論如下:

一、不同的象徵系影響因素,會使受測者對喬木象徵性及極其栽植場所之認知有差異。

二、不同特質的受測者對喬木象徵性及其栽植場所之認知有部分差異。

The main purpose of this study was examined if personal characteristic and the origion of symbolism have influences on the symbolism and planting places of trees.

The study selected nine symbolism adjectives, six planting places, eight symbolism origins and five tree forms: fastigiated, columnar, spreading, round, and to explore the above relationships on twenty trees. Through the color slides and the questionnaire survey, the study obtained 238 valid samples from the students of six universities. The selected samples all majored in landscape architecture currently.

The study used descriptive statistics, T-test and one-way analysis of variance analysis to describe the research results and examined the research results and examined the research hypotheses. The major findings were summarized as follows:

1.Different origins of symbolism of trees had different influences on symbolism and planting places of trees.

2.Different observes'characteristics had only partial influence on the symbolism and planting places of trees.