標題: 落葉果樹光合成產物之運移

關鍵字: Translocation;運移;Source;Deciduous fruit tree;Photosynthates;Sink;供源;積貯;落葉果樹;光合成產物

摘要:

瞭解光合成產物之運移及分配,有助於生產者對作物栽培及生理特性之了解以作正確的管理。落葉果樹光合成產物運移之形式主要為蔗糖及糖醇,運移途徑由供源葉片器官裝載,然後沿韌皮部運移到積貯器官卸載,積貯器官之強度會隨著不同的生育階段而改變。落葉果樹每年出其生長刀比須依看貯藏光合成產物的再轉移,隨著葉片逐漸成熟輸出其光合成產物供應當年的生長與果實之發育,在果實收穫後則運移至貯藏器官。本文亦討論在不同生育階段供源與積貯間關係及其對光合成產物運移之影響。

The understanding of photosynthate translocation and partitioning mechanism in crop can help the producers and researchers in making proper management. The main translocated photosynthates in deciduous trees are sucrose and sugar alcohol, which are exported from the source leaves and translocate through the phloem to the sink organs. The sink strength of different organs vary with developmental stages. The early growth of deciduous fruit tree in spring mainly derends on the retranslocation of stored assimilates. When the leaves are matured, which will become the source and supply the later tree growth and fruit development. This paper also discuss the relationship between sink and source organs in different development stages, and the mechanism of photosynthate translocation in deciduous fruit trees.