標題: 鴻喜菇採收後品質劣變與保鮮方法之研究

關鍵字: 保鮮;Carbon diodide;溫度;鴻喜菇;採收後;氧氣;二氧化碳;Hon shimeji;Postharvest;Preservation;Temperature;Oxgen

摘要:

探討鴻喜菇採收後型態、生理活性與組成分之變化及保鮮方法之效能。菇體之菌傘直徑、菌柄長度、失重率、呼吸率、總游離胺基酸含量與組織液pH值均隨貯藏時間之增加而上升,全可溶性糖含量則快速下降,總酚類化合物含量於採收後先下降而後再行上升。低溫處理可以有效抑制菇體採收後之生理變化。提高環境中之二氧化碳與降低氧氣濃度對菇體採收後生理變化之抑制不如低溫有效,但可以加強低溫之效果。其對菇柄之中空化有明顯之抑制作用;低氧亦可抑制空中菌絲之產生,提高二氧化碳濃度則可促進其之產生。

When Hon shimeji mushroom was harvested, they still maintain their metabolism and deteriorate soon. The growth after postharvest of Hon shimeji was including pileus expansion and stipes elongation. Weight loss, respiration rate, total free amino acid concentration and pH of tissue sap were increased, but total soluble sugars concentration was decreased during storage period. Total phenolic compounds were also decreased when the mushroom was picked, but the concentration will rise later. The stipes should become hollow and aerial mycelium may generate on the mushroom surface when they were stored in a few days. Reducing storage temperature from 25℃ to 0℃ could bate the physiological changes of mushroom effectively. High carbon dioxide and low oxygen could enhance the benefit of low storage temperature effectively. High carbon dioxide and low oxygen could enhance the benefit of low storage temperature, and delay stipes being hollow, but they were often no more effective than low storage temperature solely. Low oxygen could inhibit aerial mycelium growth, but stored in high carbon dioxide could induce them.