標題: 公園綠地系統區位分佈模式之研究

關鍵字: 區位分佈模式;Genetic algorithm;遺傳演算法;公園綠地;景觀生態;網路;Green space;Landscape ecology;Network;Allocation model

摘要:

The purpose of this study is to establish the allocation model of urban green spaces by using the concept of landscape network. In this study, “urban green system” is defined as the park and parkway in the urban area, the stadium and the campus are not included.

This study uses the typical facilities allocation model—P-median Problem with genetic algorithm to elect the suitable position. A case study is presented to demonstrate the approach using the eastern, western, southern, northern, and central area of Taichung city. After operational analysis, this study proposes five different schemata. The alternative networks are evaluated through the use of connectivity indices that are useful statistical measures in calculating network efficiency. The indices selected for this study are Gamma, and Alpha indices. At the end, this study suggests that the related agencies draw up different policies in different stages for developing an ideal green space system according to the practical situation.

本研究嘗試利用景觀生態中網絡的概念,建立都市公園綠地系統空間分佈之模式,以期將都市中分散的綠地空間結合。本研究中對於公園綠地之界定係指在都市行政區內所設置之公園以及園道,至於體育場、校園空間則不在研究範圍內。

本研究以典型的地區設施區位分佈模式―P 中位數模型的概念為基礎,並配合遺傳演算法選出適當之區位配置點,並以台中市東、南、西、北、中五區為實例操作驗證之。經由網絡效益指數―γ指數及α指數的評估,本研究提出五項建議方案,並建議相關單位可依據使用情形之不同訂定階段性的公園綠地系統發展方針。