標題: 不同材質套袋處理對‘水晶’番石榴果實生育及品質之影響

關鍵字: 套袋材質;Bagging materials;果實生長;品質;生育;番石榴;Fruit growth;Quality;Growth;Guava

摘要:

本試驗調查'水晶'番石榴經套袋後果實生長情形,以探討不同材質套袋'水晶'番石榴果實生長發育及品質的影響。以聚乙烯塑膠袋內襯白色舒果套者和打孔聚乙烯塑膠袋者果實生長量顯著較高,但二者之間則無顯著差異,網袋內襯白色舒果套者和網袋者的處理顯著比前兩種處理低,同樣二者間無顯著差異。另外,'水晶'番石榴以白色舒果套加聚乙烯塑膠袋進行套袋時,袋內氧氣濃度會下降,二氧化碳及乙烯濃度上升,果實生長,鮮重、果長、果寬、周徑和果肉厚度及品質明顯比以網袋套袋的對照組大及佳,顯示,套聚乙烯袋及舒果套有促進果實生長的效果。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effect of bagging on promoting fruit growth and development of 'Shui-Jing' guava. By using expanded polystyrene net sleeve (EPNS) together with polyethylene (PE) bagging, oxygen concentration was found to decrease, CO2 as well as ethylene concentration increased inside the bag. Fruit size, fresh weight, and qualities of the fruit were significantly increased as compared with those of the control at harvest. This showed that PE with EPNS bagging could promote the growth of guava fruit and its development. This aspect of experient merits further investigations.