標題: Effect of Calcium Applications on the Quality of 'Chiin Hwang' Mango Fruits

關鍵字: 生理劣變;Calcium applications;施鈣;金煌;芒果;Physiological disorder;Mango;'Chinn Hwang'

摘要:

The objectives of this study were to investigate the effect of different forms of calcium fertilizers to ‘Chiin Hwang’ mango trees.Results indicated that the calcium treated mango fruits tended to have a reduced frequency of the occurrence of physiological disorders. Fruits were calcium treated which harvested at 2nd July the incidence of physiological disorders were 10%,and untreated fruits wrer 20%.Fruits were harvested at 22th July,the seagold and Cell-Bine treated,the incidence of physiological disorders were respectively 40% and 45%,and untreated fruits were 60%. The calcium treated mango fruits which harvest at 2nd July have higher calcium concentration in the peel,outer and inner pulps and lower N/Ca、 K/Ca 、Mg/Ca ratio.

The Cell-Bine treated mango fruits which harvest at 22th July have higher calcium concentration in the peel and inner pulp and lower N/Ca、 K/Ca、 Mg/Ca ratio.In general,mango fruits treated with seagold or Cell-Bine tended to increase xalxium concentration,decrease N/Ca、 K/Ca、 Mg/Ca ratio in the inner and outer pulps and reduced frequency of the occurrence of physiological disorders of ‘Chiin Hwang’mango fruits.

本試驗探討施用不同形式鈣肥對改善'金煌'芒果生理劣變之影響。果實品質及劣變率之比較,以施用海草肥及Cell-Bine處理之早(7/2)採收的果實劣變率僅10%,未施肥處理者較高為20%。另外,晚(7/21)採收的果實,在未施肥處理者劣變率達60%,而海草肥及Cell-Bine處理者分別為40%與45%,故施用鈣肥可降低果實劣變率。果實無機元素濃度方面,施用海草肥及Cell-Bine處理之早(7/2)採收的果實可增加果皮、外層果肉及內層果肉鈣濃度。晚(7/21)採收的果實,Cell-Bine處理者可增加果皮及內層果肉鈣濃度。N/Ca、MCa、Mg/Ca比值的變化顯示,在外層果肉方面,早(7/2)採收的果實,在海草肥及Cell-Bine處理其比值均較對照組低,而晚(7/21)採收的果實,不同處理間各比值均無顯著差異,但以Cell-Bine處理比值較低。在內層果肉方面,早(7/2)採收的果實,Ceell-Bine處理在N/Ca、K/Ca、Mg/Ca比值均較低,對照組處理最高。整體而言,施用海草肥或Cell-Bine均可增加果實鈣濃度,降低果實劣變發生率,且降低外層果肉及內屑果肉的N/Ca、K/Ca、Mg/Ca比值。