標題: Streptomyces saraceticus 肥料製劑對’巨峰’葡萄植株生長之影響

關鍵字: grapevine;營養;growth;nutrient;Kyoho grape;Streptomyces saraceticus;巨峰葡萄;生長;葡萄植株

摘要:

The effect of biofertilizer Streptomyces saraceticus added soybean meal and sugar on plant growth of ‘Kyoho'(Vitis vinifera L. x Vitis labruscana Bailey) grapevines were investigated in this study. Different treatments of S. saraceticus fertilizer was supplied in summer of 2005, and its effct on plant growth of potted young plants were investigated in growth, fresh weight , dry weight and N,P,K element uptake of shoot, trunk and roots. Results were shown that S. saraceticus fertilizer supply not only promoted shoot growth double than non-supply one, but also appeared in shoot diameter, trunk diameter and roots growth. It was also found that fresh weight, dry weight and nutrient elements in different part of potted plant increased significantly after S. saraceticus fertilizer supply. The material for improving growth in this biofertilizer were soybean meal and sugar.

為探討S.saracetcius(放射線菌)添加黃豆粉及黑糖之肥料製劑對'巨峰'葡萄(Vitis vinifera L. × Vitis labruscana Baney cv. Kyoho)植株生長之影響。本研究於2005年夏季對'巨峰'葡萄盆栽植株施用不同配方之肥料製劑,觀察其對植株生長之影響。由調查結果得知,施用S.saracetcius肥料製劑可促進植株之生長,可促使秋季新梢生長達未處理之兩倍、加粗新梢橫徑及幹徑並促使根部生長。另外,施用S.saracetcius肥料製劑不僅使植株鮮、乾重增為對照組的l.5倍,且可促進植株吸收大量營養元素,造成植株體內之元素乾物量也較多,主要係黃豆粉及黑糖之作用。