標題: 培養基檸檬酸添加對蝴蝶蘭瓶苗生長及瓶內氣體組成之影響

關鍵字: gas;蝴蝶蘭;tissue culture;carbon dioxide;ethylene;Phalaenopsis;citric acid;檸檬酸;氣體;組織培養;二氧化碳;乙烯

摘要:

The study was to seek effects of citric acid on Phalaenopsis I-Hsin Cream ‘KHM246'plantlet growth and componenets of the gaseous environment in vitro. Plantlet had different growth rate at 70 days after subculture. The finest performance for root length and root diameter which gave 17.8% and 5.5% increment, and fresh weight and dry weight of root which gave 27.8% and 37.9% increment were found in citric acid 60 mg/l supplement in medium. The plantlet has malic acid accumulation in the dark period. Adding different citric acid concentration in medium, carbon dioxide content in flask decreased depending on citric acid concentration increase and growing days. Ethylene content was higher in initial stage of subculture and decreased slowly along with increase of growing days.

本試驗主要探討培養基中添加不同濃度檸檬酸對蝴蝶蘭瓶苗生長及氣體組成成分的影響。瓶苗經繼代培養第70天,以60mg/l檸檬酸處理表現較佳,根長及根寬分別較對照組增加17.8%及5.5%,根部乾、鮮重較對照組增加27.8%及37.9%。瓶苦在暗期具有蘋果酸的累積,隨著培養時間增加,呈現緩慢下降的趨勢。在氮體組成上,瓶內二氧化碳含量隨檸檬酸濃度及培養天數增加而降低;而瓶內乙烯濃度在繼代培養初期較高,隨著培養時問的增加,呈現下降趨勢。