標題: 模糊比例積分控制方法於無線區域網路之自動增益控制器設計

關鍵字: 自動增益控制器;AGC;模糊比例積分控制;無線區域網路;Fuzzy PI;WLAN

摘要:

本論文主要是討論無線區域網路IEEE802.11b之接收端基頻電路的自動增益控制器。 為了要使基頻端接收訊號振幅滿足類比數位轉換器轉換範圍,我們提出兩種控制方法─比例積分控制與模糊比例積分控制。透過Synopsys軟體模擬與Altera FLEX10K50E模擬板實驗數據,分析兩種控制法則對系統運算延遲與收斂時間的影響。並證實加入模糊控制後控制器的確有較好的強健性與容錯性。

This thesis aims at the automatic gain controller (AGC) design for a IEEE 802.11b baseband processor receiver. We propose Fuzzy PI control strategy to regulate the amplitude of the input signal to the baseband A/D converter. The operational delay and the system convergence are analyzed through a software package Synopsys and FPGA emulators Altera FLEX10K50E. Robustness and fault tolerance are verified through experimental results.