標題: 昇壓型直流對直流轉換器之電感寄生效應分析與狀態回授控制器設計

關鍵字: parasitical resistance;寄生電阻;state feedback;PI control;狀態回授;比例積分控制

本論文旨在探討電感寄生電阻對昇壓型直流對直流轉換器之暫態響性與穩態轉換率分析,以及控制器設計。

論文中首先推導電感寄生電阻與輸入輸出電壓關係,分析轉換器之暫態與穩態響應後,可得其穩態輸出電壓與輸入工作週期之關為一非線性曲線。當輸入工作週期超過一臨界值後,其輸出電壓即停止上升,並且隨著輸入工作週期之增加而急遽下降至零點。而在操作點附近,其暫態開迴路響應係為一雙線性特性。

在控制器設計方面,本論文提出狀態回授(State Feedback)為主要的控制策略。狀態回授控制器在得到輸出電壓與電感電流狀態後,進行回授控制命令之運算,始而達到控制目的。此外本論文並且設計輸出回授的比例積分控制器,與狀態回授控制器之性能相互對照。最後經由Matlab軟體模擬與FPSLIC晶片硬體進行實作驗證。

This thesis aims to analyze the effect of parasitical resistance in the inductor and to design a state feedback controller for the step-up DC-DC converter. We derive the relationship among the parasitical resistance, the output voltage and the duty cycle of the control input. Both transient and steady state responses are analyzed with numerical simulations. The steady state voltage output is nonlinear with respect to the duty cycle of the control input; whereas the transient dynamic response presents a bilinear characteristic.

In the controller design, we use an output feedback PI control as well as a state feedback control strategies. Both lead to the desired voltage output but the state feedback controller has a faster transient response.