標題: 雷射導引行動機械人之適應非線性路徑追蹤控制

關鍵字: Laser localization;雷射定位;mobile robot;adaptive control;nonlinear;path tracking;行動機械人;適應控制;非線性;路徑追蹤

摘要:

本論文旨在發展行動機械人之路徑追蹤控制的設計方法與實現技術。新的非線性適應路徑追蹤控制器被發展,且被運用於在驅動特性為有界、非線性且存在未知動態參數的非完整拘束輪式行動機械人。全域之非線性路徑追蹤控制被發展出用於操控車體沿期望之軌跡移動。適應控制策略製是基於標準之倒逆步方法,在未知動態參數與變動負載之狀況下,此控制法則仍能達到需求之性能。實驗用之行動機械人包含三個子系統,分別是反射式雷射掃描定位系統、車體移動控制系統以及主核心電腦控制系統,其中雷射掃描定位系統與車體移動控制系統是採用由德州儀器公司所生產的 TMS320F240 DSP 來實現。雷射掃描定位系統能完成伺服馬達定速旋轉以及處理來光感測器與旋轉編碼器之信號產生偵測到之反光板角度,而車體移動控制系統是採用比例-積分控制器達到轉速/轉矩控制。透過電腦模擬以及實驗結果驗證了本論所提出之控制理論具可行性與有效性。

This thesis develops methodologies and techniques for design and implementation of a path tracking control of a wheeled mobile robot. An adaptive control policy with aforementioned properties is proposed, based on the standard integral backstepping approach. The adaptive control law achieves required control performance under the situations of unknown dynamic parameters and changeable payloads. The laboratory-based mobile robot is composed of a retro-reflector laser scanning system, vehicle motion control system and a main kernel computer. The laser scanning system is capable of controlling the rotation speed of the servomotor and processing the signals from photo detector and encoder to produce the angle of the detected reflectors. The proportional-integral speed/torque controller is designed to achieve accurate speed/torque control of the mobile robot. Two DSP-based controllers are designed using the same single-chip TMS320F240 digital signal processor (DSP) utilizing assembly coding techniques. A novel adaptive nonlinear path tracking controller is presented to control a nonholonomic wheeled mobile robot with bounded, nonlinear driving characteristics and unknown dynamic parameters. A global nonlinear path tracking control is developed to manipulate the vehicle to follow the desired trajectories. Computer simulation and experimental results are performed to illustrate the feasibility and effectiveness of the proposed control.