標題: 輪式行動機器人之適應非線性視覺伺服

關鍵字: wheeled mobile robot;輪式行動機器人;vision system;adaptive;nonlinear;path-tracking;視覺;適應控制;非線性控制;路徑追蹤

摘要:

本論文旨在發展輪式行動機器人之視覺伺服路徑追蹤控制法則的設計方法及實現技巧。為了達到輪式行動機器人的姿態追蹤控制,本文提出兩種新式的運動學控制器以漸進穩定的方式來驅動車體追蹤參考軌跡。為克服車體動態參數之未知或不確定問題,本文另設計適應非線性的路徑追蹤法則,因此求解兩驅動輪之轉矩,以保證完成漸進穩定之路徑追蹤。此實驗平台包含三個子系統,分別為無線RS232數據機、輪式行動機器人之嵌入式系統以及影像辨識系統之主電腦。具強大運算處理能力之高性能DSP-based控制器被成功地運用來執行所提出之路徑追蹤法則。模擬與實驗結果用以驗証本文所提控制方法的可行性與有效性。

This thesis develops methodologies and techniques for control architecture design, path tracking laws and implementation of a vision-based wheeled mobile robot (WMR). To solve the problem of position/orientation tracking control of WMR, two novel kinematic control laws are developed to manipulate the vehicle to asymptotically follow the desired trajectories. To compensate for dynamic effects associated with the dynamic models, an adaptive nonlinear path tracking control law is designed to ensure global asymptotic path tracking for the vehicle with unknown dynamic parameters and changeable time-varying payload. The experimental system is composed of a wireless RS232 modem, an embedded-system for the wheeled mobile robot and a vision system with a host computer. A computation-effective and high-performance DSP-based controller is constructed for executing the developed sophisticated path tracking laws. Simulation and experimental results are included to illustrate the feasibility and effectiveness of the proposed control laws.