標題: 智慧型物體追蹤監控系統之開發

關鍵字: Monitor System;監控系統;Object Movement Detecting;Object Tracking;物體移動偵測;物體追蹤

引用: [1] Douglas Boling 著,陳人豪 譯,Windows CE .NET程式設計第三版,微軟圖書,2006年1月。 [2] Richard C. Leinecker, Tom Archer, Kevin Smith, Lars Klander, Derrel Blain, Garrett Pease著,李奇 譯,Visual C++ 6 Bible—基礎與程式架構篇,文魁圖書,1999年7月。 [3] Gonzalez Woods著,繆紹綱 譯,數位影像處理,普林斯頓國際有限公司,2004年10月。 [4] 楊基斌,具物體移動偵測之遠端監控系統,中興大學電機工程學系,碩士論文,2007年。 [5] 王煥樵,結合平均位移演算法之即時移動物體的自動追蹤系統,台灣科技大學電機工程系,碩士論文,2007年。 [6] 林書銘、林堯弘、韓欽銓、溫敏淦,行動監控平台之建置,中華大學資工系,專題研究,2004年。 [7] 陳士孝、楊連富,數位影像監控系統,中國海事商業專科學校學報第107~126頁,2004年8月。 [8] 姚文翰、蔡孟修、陳宜賢、王聖智,物體追蹤系統簡介,電腦視覺監控產學研聯盟技術報導,2005年3月2期。 [9] 張仁鴻,智慧型監控系統之物體偵測與交通影片之車輛偵測與索引,雲林科技大學電機工程學系,碩士論文,2004年。 [10] Gady Agam, Introduction to programming with OpenCV, Department of Computer Science Illinois Institute of Technology, January 27, 2006 [11] James Davis, Gary Bradski, Real-time Motion Template Gradients using Intel CVLib, IEEE Visualization, 1999。 [12] Troy L. McDaniel, Intel Open Source Computer Vision Library Version 4.0-Beta Installation and Getting Started Guide for Windows, Center for Cognitive Ubiquitous Computing Arizona State University. [13] http://www.intel.com/technology/computing/opencv/index.htm, OpenCV官方網站 [14] http://www.opencv.org.cn/index.php/OpenCV%E6%A6%82%E8%BF%B0, OpenCV中文網站 [15] 陳彥良,即時立體視覺物體追蹤系統,中原大學機械工程學系,碩士論文,2003年。 [16] 王健宇,可變形樣板於即時人臉追蹤系統之應用,中山大學機械與機電工程學系,碩士論文,2007年。 [17] 陳旭東、何晧宇、林韋延、洪偉勝、黃勃凱,PTZ攝影機物件追蹤研究,銘傳大學電腦與通訊工程學系,專題研究,2007年。 [18] 張傳育、張青諭、郭木良、張仁愷,具有全方位自動追蹤功能的即時監控系統,雲林科技大學電子工程學系,專題研究,2005年。 [19] Jun Wang, Wei-Qi Yan, Mohan S.Kankanhalli, Ramesh Jain, Marcel J.Reinders, Adaptive Monitoring for Video Surveillance, Digital Object Identifier, Volume 2, 15-18, Dec. 2003年. [20] 劉庭瑋,以自發性參數調校技術來設計穩健的運動偵測系統,逢甲大學資訊工程學系,碩士論文,2004年。 [21] 宋炫慶,基於粒子濾波技術的多個移動物體之即時視覺偵測與追蹤,台灣科技大學資訊工程學系,碩士論文,2005年。 [22] Gary R. Bradski, James W. Davis, Motion segmentation and pose recognition with motion history gradients, Microcomputer Research Labs, Intel Corporation, Ohio State University, Department of Computer and Information Science, 13 August, 2001. [23] 吳晉嘉,運用區塊運動估測之即時多目標影像追蹤,台灣海洋大學機械與輪機工程學系,碩士論文,2004年。

摘要:

隨著科技發展,監控系統的開發一直是很熱門的研究領域之一。它可以應用在許多方面,例如,居家安全、車輛偵測與公共場所的監控等。一般監控系統所使用的攝影機大都採用固定式攝影機,故只能監控到單一視角,無法隨著目標物調整鏡頭方向,因此常會造成監控的死角。

在本文中我們實作出一個可隨著移動物體自動控制攝影機監控方向之智慧型監控系統,其功能不但包含移動物體的偵測,也具備移動物體的即時追蹤。監控攝影機可上下左右轉動,所監控的移動物體可以是任何形狀的移動物體。具體說明之,本系統是以個人電腦為基礎,並以網路攝影機取像,將影像資料傳送到電腦中經過影像處理,擷取出移動物體,並找到入侵目標物體的中心點,然後再判斷物體的中心點位置是否在我們設定的範圍內,以決定是否傳送控制訊號給攝影機,好控制攝影機隨著移動物體移動,以達到自動追蹤物體的目的。

With the growing technology, the development of monitor systems is always one of the most popular research areas. Monitor systems can apply to many purposes, like home surveillance, vehicle detecting, public place monitoring, and so on. An ordinary monitor system typically employs a fixed camera, so it can only monitor one direction and cannot adjust its lens to fit the movement of the object. Hence, dead spaces are often produced.

In this thesis, we implement an intelligent object-tracking monitor system that can automatically control the shooting direction of its camera. Such a system possesses functions of not only detecting a moving object, but also real-time tracking such an object. The monitor camera can pan and tilt toward the target object, which can be of any shape. Particularly, our system is implemented on a personal computer. It also employs a webcam to capture images outside and input the stream to the computer for processing. The core program first detects the moving object and then finds its central position. According to the central position, the core program will decide if it should send control signals to the webcam driver to perform the movement of the lens. By doing so, we can achieve the goal of automatic object tracking.