標題: 無感測直流無刷馬達驅動器研製

關鍵字: 無刷;無感測

摘要:

一般直流無刷馬達運轉時,必須使用霍耳位置感測器及其對應之邏輯電路驅動馬達。由於使用半導體等磁石位置感測器,對於環境嚴苛的應用場合,整體結構往往不能得到穩定性的表現。因此本論文提出使用ST72141微控器,研製無感測直流無刷馬達驅動器,以擴展直流無刷馬達之應用領域。本文中經由適當地選擇脈寬調變訊號,可直接由端電壓擷取應電勢交越零點訊號。為了更進一步提升無感測驅動器之性能,加入去磁電流零點偵測。最後,以適應增益規劃策略改良傳統之比例/積分控制。在本論文中,經由實驗與量測證明所研製的無感測驅動器具有優異且穩定的控制效果。

In general, a brushless DC motor (BLDCM) operates under the conditions that the magnetic position of the rotor should be detected via the Hall effect sensors. However, using hall position sensors to detect the rotor position, the control system of the BLDCM becomes very unreliable, in harsh environments. Therefore, in order to improve the BLDCM's capabilities, the purpose of thesis focuses on developing BLDCM drivers utilizing the ST72141 microcontroller without the dedicated hall position sensors. Through using the appropriate pulse width modulation (PWM) signal and measuring the terminal voltage, the zero crossing of the back electromagnetic force (BEMF) is detected directly and is not susceptive to noise. Moreover, in order to enhance the performance of the sensorless BLDCM drive, detecting the zero crossing of the demagnetization current is utilized herein. On the other hand, the gain scheduling control is employed to upgrade the transient speed response. In this thesis, the principle of BLDCM's operation is described and some experimental results are provided to verify this proposed method.