標題: 線型直流馬達之適應速度與倒逆步位置控制

關鍵字: Linear DC Brushless Motor;線型直流馬達;Adaptive Velocity Control;Backstepping Position Control;適應速度控制;倒逆步位置控制

摘要:

本論文的主要目的在發展一個人電腦 (PC-based) 為基礎之線型直流無刷馬達控制器之適應運動控制法則及其實現技術。本文描述一個簡化的線型直流無刷馬達數學模型,利用此數學模型並假設馬達漣波力和非線性摩擦力具有上限值的條件之下,提出非線性適應控制方法來完成速度追蹤控制,適應倒逆步控制法則去達成位置追蹤控制。這些控制法則足以克服線型直流無刷馬達非線性特性並完成優異的運動伺服控制。本論文的控制實驗硬體包括線型直流無刷馬達,光學尺,電流模式PWM驅動器和PC-based 內建一個高速計數器卡與一組數位類比轉換卡。電腦模擬和實驗結果顯示本論文所提的控制法則,在應用於線型直流無刷馬達的速度追蹤和位置控制上,得到可行性與有效性的驗證。

This thesis develops techniques and methodologies for design, analysis and PC-based implementation of an adaptive motion control system for a linear DC Brushless motor. A simplified model of the linear Brushless DC motor is presented. With this model, an adaptive nonlinear control method is proposed to achieve velocity tracking control and an adaptive backstepping control method is used to realize position tracking control, by assuming that the upper bounds of the ripple force and nonlinear friction are known. These proposed control methods are used to overcome the nonlinearities and to accomplish excellent motion servo control. The experimental setup consists of a linear Brushless DC motor, a photometer, a current-mode PWM driver (with a power supply device), and a PC-based system with an A/D converter card and a high-speed counter card. Computer simulations and experimental results are described which have been used to demonstrate the feasibility and effectiveness of the proposed schemes for velocity tracking and position control of the linear DC Brushless motor.