標題: 自動導航車之戶外定位與反應控制

關鍵字: Autonomous Mobile Robot;自動導航車;Dead Reckoning;Inertial Navigation System;Global Position System;Differential Global Position System;Kalman Filter;Prediction Dynamic index;方位推估器;慣性導航系統;全球定位系統;差分式全球定位系統;卡爾曼濾波器;動態防碰撞指標

摘要:

本論文旨在探討自動導航車之室外三度空間(3D)自我定位系統及其汽車導航運用與分散式模糊反應行為控制設計之方法與軟硬體實現製作技術。實驗用的硬體包含自動導航車與裝置於其上的傾斜儀、里程計、陀螺儀、差分式全球定位系統與十六個環狀超音波感測系統等設備。室外3D自我定位技術是應用卡爾曼濾波策略融合差分式全球定位系統與自製3D方位推估器得到高可靠度與高精確度的絕對位置與車頭方向及仰角估測值,來實現自動導航車與汽車導航之3D自我定位。分散式模糊反應行為控制之設計是首先以模糊控制理論建立功能更新的五種基本行為:尋標行為、動態防碰撞行為、沿左牆走行為、沿右牆走行為與沿中間走行為,接著提出一新式雙層模糊融合策略,能即時處理多重超音波感測資料,將以上基本行為合併而產生一合適的應急行為,使車體能順利地行走於室外未知的非結構性動態空間中,用以完成預設任務之目的。電腦模擬證實上述所提出之控制法則的有效性與可行性,實驗數據證明本文所提之控制理論可得到優越的控制成效。

The thesis develops methodologies and techniques for design and implementation of 3D outdoor self-localization system and distributed fuzzy reactive behavior of an autonomous mobile robot, and studies their application to vehicle navigation. Experimental setups for self-localization and behavior control of the robot consist of an odometer, two gyros, a Differential Global Position System (DGPS), and sixteen ultrasonic sensors with ring structure. By using the Kalman filter, the proposed 3D outdoor self-localization system merges measurements obtained from the DGPS and a laboratory-based 3D dead-recokening device to estimate absolute 3D position and orientation of the robot. The proposed system is extendly used to vehicle navigation. The design of distributed fuzzy reactive behaviors is divided into two steps. The first step uses the fuzzy control theory to establish and achieve five basic behaviors which consist of goal-seeking, dynamic avoid obstacle, left-wall-following, right-wall-following, Corridor-following behavior. In the second step, a new two-layered fuzzy fusion approach is presented to deal with multiple enviroment data so as to fuse aforementioned behaviors to generate a suitablely emergent behavior, which makes the robot move smoothly in outdoor, unstructured and dynamic environment.

Computer simulations are described which were performed to illustrate effectiveness and feasibility of the proposed methods. Experimental results show that the proposed methods are capable of given good results for self-localization and reactive control of autonomous mobile robot.