標題: 無桿氣壓缸之非線性動態分析與伺服控制

關鍵字: Couloam friction;庫侖摩擦力;Variable structure control;Sliding mode;model-reference adaptive control;可變結構控制;滑動模式;參考模型適應控制

摘要:

本論文主旨在於推導出無桿氣壓缸伺服系統之非線性數學模型,並針對此數學模型發展一具強健性之可變結構控制器,克服庫侖摩擦力的影響,於氣壓系統之伺服控制上得到良好的效果。

庫侖摩擦力在機械運動控制系統中一直是個棘手的問題,其現象在數學上可解釋為一天然的滑動模式,此現象只發生在速度為零的時候,因而造成位移的誤差。本文所探討的氣壓伺服系統正是一種典型的庫侖摩擦力問題,且其摩擦力係數會隨著位置改變,這使得系統伺服控制問題更具挑戰性。

本文提出雙層動態滑動曲面的構想,第一層滑動曲面用以抵消摩擦力效應,第二層用以克服實際系統摩擦係數之變異以維持系統狀態在第一層滑動曲面上。此外本文也以PID控制器與自動調節的P控制器來進行性能比對,完成二階段定位控制與軌跡追蹤的模擬與實驗。

This thesis aims to develop a mathematical model for a rodless pneumatic servo system and a variable structure controller for compen-sating system uncertainties and Coulomb friction of the piston in the cylinder. Coulomb friction remains one of the major difficulties arising in control design for mechanical systems. It causes a natural sliding mode regime in the vicinity of zero speed which leads to a steady state positioning error. Control of a translational pneumatic servo system is a typical example of such a problem. Furthermore, Coulomb friction of the piston in the cylinder is not a constant, it makes servo control for a pneumatic system more challenge.

A two-layer sliding manifold is proposed in this thesis. The first layer is used to eliminate Coulomb friction. The second layer is used to overcome uncertainties and forces the state to approach and remain on the first layer. The advantages of this method are demonstrated by simulation and experimental results. The comparison of variable structure control against classic PID control and auto-tuning P controller is also presented.