標題: 觸控面板手勢應用於監視系統之控制系統設計與實作

關鍵字: Surveillance;監視系統

摘要:

過去人機介面的溝通多以鍵盤 (Keyboard) 與滑鼠 (Mouse) 為主,隨著時代的變遷,界面也隨之進步更新也變為更友善,基於iPhone帶領觸控風潮的興起,使的觸控面板的應用越來越普遍,不管是微軟平板電腦 (Surface Table) 或者是Windows7的產生,都意味著一種直覺式的應用介面正衝擊著日常的生活,基於此本論文的研究目的是以電容式觸控面板 (Capacitive Touch Panel ) 完成監視系統 (Surveillance System) 之控制系統設計。

系統控制架構於Cypress PSOC (Programmable System-on-Chip) CY8C21434為基礎,透過PSOC 之電容感測元件CSD (CapSense Sigma-Delta module) 取得觸控面板上之電容原始數值 (Raw-data) ,進行數值運算後取得座標,並且透過運算完成多點觸控 (Multi-Touch) 之放大(Zoom-In),縮小(Zoom-Out),旋轉 (Rotate) 等各式手勢,並透過這些應用方式達到節省顯示器及系統空間之使用,將其導入監視系統 (Surveillance System) 之常見功能上,而後透過USB控制器與PC端之Surveillance System應用程式連線進而完成整個程式之運作,其中觸控面板上雜訊 (Noise) 的抑制方法與運算亦是本文探討的另一主軸。

In the past, the human-machine interfaces mainly focus on keyboard and mouse. With the technology advances, the human-machine interfaces become more user-friendly. It leads touch-controlled iPhone to become popular. So that, the touch panel the applications are getting more and more common. Furthermore, the production of Microsoft''s Tablet PC (Surface Table) or Windows 7 mean that the applications to a kind of intuitive interface make a great impact on daily life. The purpose of this research is to complete the surveillance system design, based on the capacitive touch-panel control system.

System control structure is based on the Cypress PSOC CY8C21434. Through the capacitive sensing element of the CSD (Cap-Sense Sigma-Delta module), the capacitance values on the touch panel can be obtained effectively. Algorithms of the coordinate computation, the multi-touch zoom and rotation, and other types of finger gestures are designed. The noise suppression method on the touch panel will also be discussed. Through these designs, the surveillance system can be realized successfully.