以管理工具擬定購物網站之經營管理策略

Formulating a Business Management Strategy for E-shopping Websites Using Management Analysis

隨著網際網絡的蓬勃發展,台灣電子商務網站如雨後春筍般冒出,電子商務也成為一個相當重要的研究議題之一。電子商務進入障礙低,資本額小,因此有許多人紛紛投入電子商務市場,但要如何做到差異化,或具有經爭優勢,則是一大挑戰。過去探討有關台灣電子商務網站的研究多注重在網站架構、顧客關係管理、網路信任與隱私等問題,而較少著墨在經營策略等議題上,故本研究為了解購物網站經營的關鍵成功因素,因此應用ICDT模式(The Information, Communication, Transaction, and Distribution model)來做為分類架構,並且使用模糊層級分析與詮釋結構模式,找出經營購物網站之關鍵因素,並且以此作為轉換成TRIZ理論核心問題的依據,進而擬定經營購物網站之策略,藉此作為業者未來經營的參考方向。

With the rapid development of the Internet, e-shopping websites have sprung up at an increasing rate. E-commerce has thus become an important research issue. Because of the low barriers to entrance and minimal capital investment, many people have begun to run their own websites in the online shopping market. However, it is challenging to differentiate such websites to gain a competitive advantage. Prior studies in Taiwan have paid much more attention to websites' structure, customer relationship management, and privacy issues, but lack focus on business strategies. This research is an attempt to understand the key factors of e-shopping websites' success, by adopting the ICDT (Information, Communication, Transaction, and Distribution) model as a classification framework. Subsequently, we also use the fuzzy analytic hierarchy process (FAHP) and the interpretive structural model to identify the key operational factors and convert these factors into the core problems according to the TRIZ theory. Therefore, this research provides operating strategies for e-shopping websites, which can guide future entrants.

購物網站; ICDT模式; 模糊層級分析; 詮釋結構模式; TRIZ理論; e-shopping website; ICDT model; TRIZ theory