標題: 慢.漫.蔓-劉克襄漫遊系列作品研究

關鍵字: Liu Ke xiang;劉克襄;roaming;lives slowly;he;the spatial route;the time rhythm;漫遊;慢活;他者;空間路線;時間節奏

摘要:

本研究以台灣本土作家劉克襄為討論對象,鎖定其2000年之後所撰寫的漫遊書籍為研究範圍,採用文本分析法,以文本中「自我與他者」、「時間節奏」、「空間路線」做為三大研究面向,經分析歸納之後,掌握作者漫遊書寫的理念及脈絡如下:首先,梳理過文本的時間節奏與空間路線發現,在作者筆下,「人」是漫遊的元素之一,而非漫遊中的「唯一主體」,傳達出人類亦屬於自然、自然即為人類歸屬的理念;其次,透過漫遊,人類自我不斷與自然他者對話,一則令人類自我越來越飽滿,再則讓人類因著與自然他者的對話,重新找回完整的自我,也重新定位人類自我與自然他者的關係。

再者,本論文以「慢.漫.蔓」三重概念,論述劉克襄文本中的多向度「漫遊」意象之呈顯;「慢」指涉的是漫遊的時間性,彰顯出一種不趕時間的從容;「漫」則指涉無目的性的旅遊,在自在隨興中,擴張旅遊地圖;至於「蔓」,則指涉旅遊視角的「深入」、「擴延」,如藤蔓般用心細膩的觀察小生命、小細節、被長遠忽略的事物──透過這三項概念,作者具體提出與傳統旅遊:趕時間、趕行程、走馬看花的方式大相逕庭的旅遊概念。

作者對於台灣漫遊文學最大的貢獻,在於將漫遊的意義,由個人感官的身心放鬆的描述,加強了一般旅行文學中心靈回歸的書寫部份,也不斷的反芻出發與回歸的差異性;並藉由漫遊擴大而為人類自我與自然他者的和諧對應關係的尋求,漫遊的目的也從個人的身心舒緩,及一種講究閒情及品味的生活態度,深化而為與自然他者的對話以及和諧關係的終極追尋。

This research take Taiwan native place writer Liu Ke xiang as the discussion object, after locking its 2000, composed the roaming books were the ranges of study, used the text analytic method, take the text in “with him”, “the time rhythm”, “the spatial route” did as three big research faces, after analysis induction, grasped the author to roam the written idea and the vein is as follows: First, has combed the text time rhythm and the spatial route discovered that in the author writing, “the human” is one of roaming elements, but in non-roaming “the only main body”, transmits the humanity also to belong to the nature, the nature namely the idea which belongs to for the humanity; Next, by roaming, the humanity unceasingly and his dialog, a piece of command humanity is naturally getting more and more full, moreover lets the humanity because of with naturally he dialog, retrieves completely, also locates the humanity self-and naturally he relations.

Furthermore, present paper by “slow. Inundation. The vine” the tertiary concept, elaborates Liu Kexiang in the text multi-direction “roaming” the image to assume obviously; what “slow” refers to fords is roaming timeliness, shows calm which one kind does not rush to time; “inundates” refers to fords the non-sense of purpose traveling, in comfortablely along with being popular, expansion tourist map; As for “vine”, then refers to fords the traveling angle of view “thoroughly”, “to expand extends”, like the vine exquisite observation small life, the small detail, the thing which neglects long-term ── by these three concepts, the author are proposed specifically attentively with the traditional traveling: Rushes to time, catches up with the way big jing courtyard traveling concept which the traveling schedule, gives a cursory look.