標題: 95暫綱高職國文教科書之台灣文學教材研究

關鍵字: 95 temporary classes;95暫綱;Higher Chinese textbooks;literature;compile;analyze;questionnaires;ideology;高職國文教科書;台灣文學;編選;分析;問卷;意識形態

摘要:

課程與教材關係密切,它提供了教育所需要的知識核心;課程亦是一種經驗,它提供學習者所需要擁有的基本能力;課程是一種目的、一種目標或稱為一種成果。語文教育可說是終身教育,每位國民終其一生皆離不開國文,但一般人對國文教育卻不重視,在中等教育中,尤以高職國文教學情形最為嚴重。國文教育的成功有賴於每個階段國文教學的密切配合,台灣文學的認識與推廣更需要教科書上的選編及課堂上的授課。本研究擬從高職國文教科書中,探討台灣文學與國文教學的關係,包括台灣文學作品在教科書中所佔的比例有多少?各家出版社如何編選台灣文學作品?學生透過國文教科書的學習,對台灣文學的了解有多少?以及教師在教學現場實際教授台灣文學時所遇到的問題有哪些?

本研究採用依據95暫綱所編定的現行高級職業學校審定版國文教科書三種版本:東大版、龍騰版、全華版為研究材料,並針對95暫綱所編定的東大、龍騰兩種版本的普通高級中學國文教科書,與同一家出版社的高職國文教科書做比較。全文共分五章,除第一章「緒論」與第六章「結論」外,正文部分有四章。第二章探討高職課程修訂沿革,並分析高中職課綱中所明訂的台灣文學教材,進而從高中職教科書中台灣文學作品編選比例,探討高中職教科書在台灣文學區塊的異同,瞭解其原因及意義,並分析三種版本中台灣文學作品所佔的比例。第三章先就教科書中的台灣文學選文做綜合性的觀察,從文類、作家出生時代、作家性別、作家族群作一統整性分析,接著再從作品的內容取向,分成「在地性選文」及「一般性選文」,探討教科書中的台灣文學作家與作品。第四章討論教科書選文與台灣文學典律的建構,先從教科書中的經典選文談起,接著透過「台灣文學經典三十」來分析與高中職教科書選文的契合度,接著分析統測考題,了解台灣文學作家作品在大考中的趨勢,考題與作家典律的關係。第五章則透過問卷的方式,探悉學生所了解的台灣文學有多少?以及教師在教學現場教授台灣文學所遇到的問題有哪些?第六章為結論,並提出相關建議與未來研究方向。

Curriculum that is teaching, which provides the core knowledge required for education; course is an experience that provides the learner with the basic ability required; course is a purpose, a goal or as a result. Language education can be said to be life-long education, each in their lives are inseparable from the national Chinese, but most people do not attach importance to the Chinese education in secondary education to the Chinese high-level vocational schools more seriously. The success of language education in Chinese teaching at each stage depends on close cooperation, understanding and promotion of Taiwanese literature need more textbooks and classroom instruction Selected. History of Taiwan, Lien Heng mentioned order: "As a Taiwanese, Taiwanese do not know." In contrast, today''s students received language education in the same time, this land of Taiwan literature to understand how much?

This study from the Higher Chinese textbooks, textbooks in Taiwan Literature in the proportion of the number? How to compile each publisher in Taiwan literature? Students learn through Chinese textbooks, the understanding of the number of Taiwanese literature? And teachers in the teaching professor of Taiwanese literature scene when the actual problems encountered by what?

Scope of this study based on 95 provisional outline of the use of the scheduled examination vocational high school version of the current Chinese textbooks: a large version of the East, the Dragon version, full version Chinese version of the three materials, and occasional classes for the scheduled 95 East large, Dragon two versions of the ordinary high school Chinese textbooks, and publishers with a Higher Chinese textbooks for comparison. Paper is divided into five chapters, in addition to the first chapter, "Introduction" and Chapter VI, "Conclusion", the body part has four chapters. The second chapter will start to explore the evolution of vocational curriculum revision, and analysis of high school teaching outline set out in the literature, and from high school textbooks, the proportion of Taiwan''s literary works to compile textbooks for high school block in Taiwanese literature similarities and differences, explore its causes and significance, and analysis of three versions of the proportion of Taiwanese literature. The third chapter is to select the textbook writers recorded the ranking of Taiwan, and further analysis of three versions of the compile the contents of Taiwanese literature orientation, and in all literary genres and themes, how to interpret literary writers and works in Taiwan. In addition, through Taiwan to discuss literary classics thirty fit high school textbooks, and analysis of system test exam, understand the College Entrance Examination in Taiwan''s literary works by authors from the trend. In the fourth chapter in the literary genre and theme, the textbook version of how to interpret literary writers and works in Taiwan? Chapter V, through questionnaires, students understand ascertain the number of Taiwanese literature? Professor and teachers in the teaching field problems encountered by Taiwanese Literature What? Chapter VI is the conclusion and suggestions for future research.