標題: High Precision and Adjusted Discharge Sediment,The experimental Station in Landao Creek, Huisun Forest

關鍵字: Field experiment;landslide-dammed lake;hydrological analysis;現地試驗;堰塞湖;水文分析

摘要:

惠蓀林場蘭島溪的全球唯一可調流量試驗站,於 2012 年 11 月 7 日堆置兩座人工堰塞壩,配合地形量測、攝影觀測及水位變化等方式,進行壩體潰決試驗之精確觀測及水理特性分析。試驗結果顯示,兩座堰塞湖蓄水階段,水位上升速率受蓄水體積形狀及壩體管湧現象影響;而在潰決歷程,水位下降速率則受潰口發展影響。至於雙壩系列影響,主要為上游潰決水流造成下游壩體水位迅速抬升,縮短堰塞湖蓄水歷程及管湧影養,導致更易產生溢頂潰決。

Two series of artificial landslide dams were constructed on November 7th 2012 in the adjusted discharge experimental station, in Landao Creek, Huisun forest, Taiwan. We performed a dammed-lake failure experiment based on hydrological analysis and high precise observation using cameras and water level gauges. The experiment results suggest that the water level raising rate of the dammed-lake depend on the impoundment type and piping development; however, the water level decreasing rate depends on the type of dam breaching. The two serial dams experiment shows the breaching discharge from the upstream dam quickly induced overtopping failure that rapidly raised the water level of downstream dam and decreased the influence of piping.