標題: 太陽光電系統建置之品質問題與風險管控

關鍵字: photovoltaic;PV system;quality control;risk management;太陽光電;太陽能系統;品質管控;風險管理

摘要:

太陽光電系統的投資回收年限較長,但仍然是很穩健的長期投資管道,只要能夠確保系統壽命達到20年以上,投資報酬率遠高於定存利率。但若未做好品質管理與風險管控,投資者可能連投入的資本都無法回收。德國是太陽能發展最成熟的國家,對於太陽光電系統投資的風險管理也最完善。本文參考德國系統建置的品質管理與風險管控手法,介紹太陽光電系統建置流程中,可能遭遇的品質問題與投資風險,並提出建議的風險管控方法。

Building photovoltaic systems is a very good long term investment, but the payback time of a photovoltaic system is still long, If the lifetime of the system can be more than 20 years, the return of investment is much better than other conservative investment tools. However, if the quality control and risk management is not done well, the investor could lose all the investment. For solar energy investment, Germany is the most mature market, and the risk management is more complete than other markets. This article introduces the way German investors control the system quality and risk, and we list the possible quality issues and risks, and propose suggestions to control the risk.