精進教學計劃─重量訓練課程多媒體教學之研究

Project of Teaching Enhancement-Study of Weight Training Course through Multimedia

The study aims to employ teaching weight training course with multimedia through internet. To plan a weight training course which was guided mainly by traditional teaching and supplemented by multimedia through internet, instructors could find out the influence of both physical fitness and basic physical strength of students before and after taking the course. The project was based on the target of students who had taken 2- hour weight training course weekly in National Chung Hsin University (NCHU) for 12 weeks. Students were tested their physical fitness and basic physical strength before and after taking the course for 12 weeks. Instructors could do the evaluation of effectiveness and examination of this course.The results were shown effectively: students started taking a weight training as a hobby, profit of gym was increasing, lower backache of students were decreasing , while students’ physical fitness and basic physical strength , satisfactory of course, and more internet viewing all reached expectation. Teaching enhancement attained target results. Supplementary internet teaching works more effectively than tradition teaching does to students. It is no doubt that students would get help and convenience from it. Finally, any further related and suggested studies would be based on the results this time.

本研究旨在規劃多媒體網路教學教材,探討重量訓練課程以傳統教學輔以網路多媒體教學方式,研究學生課程學習前後對體適能與身體基本能力之影響。據此,本計畫以國立中興大學體育課重量訓練課程學生為對象,進行 12 週,每週 2 小時的教學實驗。在教學前後施以體適能與基本能力檢測,進行預期效益與考核指標之評估。研究結果經過 12 週傳統教學輔以網路多媒體方式教學後發現,在重量訓練運動習慣之養成、增加運動場館收益及改善學生下背痠痛三項均達預期效益之目標;體適能及身體基本能力、課程滿意度及網路點閱率三項考核目標均有達到預期成效。本次精進教學計畫實施均有達到預期成效,網路輔助教學設置較傳統教學法,對學生課程學習,確實有其學習使用之功能與方便性。最後,本研究根據研究結果提出建議做為未來研究參考。

多媒體教學; 重量訓練