標題: 近四十年臺灣學界研究清儒義理思想舉要論述

關鍵字: 清代儒學;乾嘉義理學;揚州學派;理;氣;Academy of Qing Dynasty;New Confucianism of Qing Dynasty;Texture;Qi

摘要:

Academic thought had a unique aspect in the history of China's academic thought during the Qing Dynasty, though influenced by Liang Qichao, et al. academy of Qing Dynasty of judgment, scholars pay close attention to the analysis of Song MingLi studies for a long time, therefore special and objective research is less likely to the academic thought of clear Confucianism. But this phenomenon has changed gradually. I enumerate Taiwanese scholars that study academic thought to represent articles mainly in the Qing Dynasty over the past 40 years, it is through analysis of these articles one can from distinct areas including: The value of academy of the Qing Dynasty in that no matter one agrees or disagrees, the ones that can be confirmed were: Had its height of paying attention to the thought of justice in the Qing Dynasty, and placed oneself in the Confucianists' spirit, developed another set and different ideological system of Neo-Confucianism. Clear Confucianism this build new justice happened to construct cut train of thought is to should propose and put on ring, academic intellectual history one of China, coming, studying objectively.

清代儒家義理思想在中國學術思想史上有其獨特的面向,但早期受到梁啟超等人論斷清代學術的影響,以及學者長期關注在宋明理學的分析上,因而對於清儒學術思想較少有專門與客觀研究。然此一現象有逐漸轉變之趨勢。礙於筆者能力未逮,本文只列舉近四十年(1970-2010)以台灣為主要活動範圍,並涉及研究清代儒家義理思想的部分學者及其部分文章,藉由分析這些文章可約略明瞭:無論是贊同抑或反對清代儒家義理思想的價值,可以確認的是:清代儒者的義理思想是立於儒家精神上而發展出另一套與理學相異的思想體系。此一清儒所建構出的儒家義理脈絡,是應被客觀提出且置於中國儒家思想史與中國學術思想史之一環來進行研究。