標題: 無流量觀測資料區洪流量推估之探討以彰化洋子厝溪區域排水為例

關鍵字: region drainage;watershed land use;SCS curve number value method;區域排水;集水區土地利用;SCS 曲線值法

摘要:

Discharge of a regional drainage system is affected by the characteristics of storm, land use condition of the watershed, rainfall catch capacity of the drainage system, topography, the water level of the stream channel, soil property and any other factors.

Most of the regional drainage systems were governed by local government and the flow observation stations set by hydraulic community of central government are far away from the drainage. The observation data could not be utilized directly to evaluate the peak flow. The correct relation between rainfall and discharge is very hard to apply to the region drainage system Therefore,it’s very difficult to evaluate the peak flow for planning and designing.Hydrologic analysis is the key point on water management as well as flood prevention and peak flow evaluation. Rational formula and various experience formula can be used to evaluate the peak flow indirectly.

In this study, Changhua Yangs Tsuo Creek region drainage system is used as an example. American SCS Curve Number Method is applied to explore the effect of environmental characteristics of natural hydrology, human factors and the condition of watershed land use on the regional drainage flood flow. The peak flow of the study area is evaluated.The result and the experience can afford as reference on planning and designing for regional drainage system.

由於區域排水之流量受暴雨特性、集水區土地利用情形、排水系統雨水收集能力、地形、外水位及土壤性質等因素之影響。地方政府管轄之區域排水一般未設流量觀測站,而中央政府水利機關所設置之流量站因與區域排水之空間遙隔,其流量觀測資料又難以直接套用。因此區域排水降雨-逕流關係之特性較難正確掌握,對區域排水之規劃設計而言,常難精確推估其洪峰逕流量。水文分析在治水防洪的工作中具有關鍵性,而洪峰流量之推估尤為重要,合理化公式法及各種經驗公式法最常被應用,其目的皆在間接推估未設流量測站集水區之洪峰逕流量。

本研究以彰化洋仔厝溪區域排水為例,應用美國SCS 曲線值法,探討自然水文環境特性、人文因子及集水區土地利用情形對區域排水洪峰流量之影響,並推估其洪峰逕流量,所獲結果可供日後區域排水規劃設計時之參考。