標題: 崩塌地噴植處理植生演替機制調查研究-以南投縣埔里鎮卓社林道為例

關鍵字: 揚波;生長勢;演替速率;Asiatic Butterfly-bush

摘要:

At present, Taiwan often carries out both the vegetation introduction and engineering to regulate collapse areas, using vegetation cover to reduce the soil loss from the rainfall impacting the ground surface directly. In addition, the plants are well effective on conserving water and firming soil, many domestic and foreign studies lay emphasis on the collapse area mechanism and sloping field engineering regulation mode and side slope stabilization analysis, although the results can be obtained from field investigation and experiments within a short period of time, there are few comprehensive discussions and trend analyses of the vegetation community, vegetation recovery and succession rate.

This study investigated the existing circumstances of the vegetation recovery after the regulation of a collapse area to know the present vegetation recovery situation, the quantity of Buddleja Asiatica Lour. In the test area was larger than that in other collapse areas. This paper will analyze the Buddleja Asiatica Lour, vegetation community growth succession, vegetation dominance change and recovery effect.

現今台灣崩塌地整治常以植生導入與工程並行,藉著植生覆蓋來減少降水時雨水直接打擊地表所造成土壤流失,而植物本身有優良保水及固土功效,國內外有許多研究重於崩塌地機制與坡地工程治理方式及邊坡安定分析,雖然可於短時間內進行現地調查與實驗得知成果,而植生群落、植生復育情形及演替演替速率等綜合探討與趨勢分析研究卻是寥寥可數。本研究藉由調查崩塌地整治後植生復育現況,來瞭解現有植生復育情形,試區內揚波數量較其他崩塌地多,本文將進行揚波植生群落生長演替情形、植生優勢度變化及復育成效進行分析。