標題: Extraction and application of topographic depressions along the roads in the Yizen bridge watershed located at the upstream of the Puzih River

關鍵字: Vulnerability analysis;Depression storage area;Curve Number;脆弱度分析;窪蓄區位;CN 值

摘要:

在全球氣候變遷影響下,強降雨事件頻率增加,致使坡地災害數量與規模提高,當山區雨量過大,道路所截流之地表逕流易沖刷邊坡造成崩塌,嚴重危及道路安全。本研究以朴子溪義仁橋集水區為例,分析集水區上邊坡崩塌潛勢、源頭集水區崩塌潛勢、及地形溼度指數,另將其與道路圖資套疊,萃取道路沿線之脆弱潛勢;再以數值高程模型萃取窪蓄區位,針對鄰近高脆弱潛勢路段之窪蓄區位輔以CN 值分析,優選窪蓄配置順序,供營造沉砂滯洪設施之參考。

Due to climate change, increasing frequent high-intensity rainfall causes large amount and scale of disaster in the slope land. The surface runoff intercepted by the roads is easily to erode the nearby slope land and severely affects the road safety in case of non-adequate treatments while encountering heavy rains. This study is focusing on the effects of disaster prevention measures on the landslides along the roads. A case study of Yizen bridge watershed located at the upstream of the Puzih River is used to extract and classify the sites of potential vulnerability along the roads for evaluating the high risk rank of the tested roads. The potential landslide on the upper slope, potential landslide in headwater watershed and topographic wetness index were analyzed and overlaid with the roads to extract the potential vulnerability along the roads. In addition, topographic depressions were extracted using DEM and then the depressions nearby the roads with highly potential vulnerability coupled with the analysis of CN were used to priority screen the placement of depression for the reference of constructing the detention and/or sedimentation ponds.