標題: 水流流經多層土壤之水理分析

關鍵字: multi-layered soils;pore fluid;shear stress distribution;多層土壤;孔隙流體;剪應力分佈

摘要:

本研究探討水流流經多層土壤且為裸露之坡地,應用Navier-Stokes 方程式與Biot 之多孔彈性介質理論,以解析解之方式分析,藉以描述水層及土層之流速分佈及剪應力分佈。研究結果顯示:地表上之流速明顯受坡度不同之影響,又因考量土壤之透水性,故在水土交界面之速度不為零,而地表下之流速,在坡度固定時,其流速差異主要係受土壤不同孔隙率之影響,並且可在土層之交界面看出速度之連續性。此外,在地表上之流體剪應力呈線性遞增,直至水土交界面時為最大,進入土層後急遽下降趨近於零,但在土層交界面,由於受到流速改變之影響,在該處又會產生剪應力。

This study discusses the flow over multi-layered soils down a slope. The flow in each layer is governed by Navier-Stokes equation and Biot’s theory of poroelasticity. The velocity distribution and shear stress distribution are solved analytically. The results show that flow velocity is mainly affected by the slope. Because the soil is considered permeable, the flow velocity is nonzero at the ground surface. The subsurface flow velocity is mainly influenced by the soil porosity for a constant slope, and it is continuous at each interface. Furthermore, the shear stress distribution appears to be linear, and the maximum occurs at the interface of the water/soil layers. However, the shear stress approaches zero inside the soil layers. Because the flow velocity changes at the interfaces of the soil layers, the shear stress exists again.