標題: A preliminary study on establishing a new survey form for field investigation on natural slope – taking Taipei City as an example

關鍵字: 自然邊坡;量化;現地調查;羅吉斯迴歸;不利條件指標;Natural slope;Quantification;Field investigation;Logistic regression;Disadvantageous index

摘要:

針對都會區周緣坡地廣域不穩定徵兆,現仍缺乏兼具定性與定量評估依據之現地調查表,本文採多變量統計中之羅吉斯迴歸(logistic regression),考量內業資料易取得性及外業調查可操作性之原則,以地形單元(或稱斜坡單元)為分析單元,萃取重要且顯著之崩塌潛感因子,本研究係透過統計篩選流程,挑選出都會區周緣山坡地顯著山崩潛感因子,區分為地文類、人為類及環境地質類共計13項因子,據以建立定性及定量評估模式及現地調查表格,利用調查表查填所得之多項式總值代入羅吉斯迴歸方程式,在不考慮誘發因子之前提下,獲得之評分稱為「自然邊坡不利條件指標」。此外,為驗證調查表之可行性,本文以臺北市2處斜坡單元為例,實地進行查填,初步佐證表格內容可應用於現地自然邊坡評估,且不利條件指標可相當程度預測邊坡體質徵兆,應有助於滾動式調整反映邊坡現況,以提供業管單位施行邊坡管控參考。

Aim to assess regional instability of slopes on urban area, logistic regression was adopted to establish a quantitative and qualitative system for field investigation on natural slopes. According to the availability and feasibility, the induced factors of landslide were preliminarily selected on the basis of terrain units. Approaching by screening and correlation analysis, 13 factors which can be classified into 3 categories (including morphological causes, physical and geological causes, and human causes as well) were finally selected as the significant factors related to the landslide events in Taipei city. The survey form was then established. The coefficient of each factor was regarded as the score to assessinstable symptom, and the result via field investigation was called “disadvantageous index”. Furthermore, 2 cases of the terrain units in Taipei city were chosen to verify the feasibility by field investigation. It showed that the new system can probably be used to define the order for priority attention, with evidence of failure phenomenon.