標題: 桿菌添加劑及不同氮源型態對霧氣耕芭菲爾鞋蘭生長之影響

關鍵字: Bacillus spp. additives;nitrogen type;fogponics culture;Paphiopedilum Orchids;桿菌添加劑;氮源型態;霧氣耕;芭菲爾鞋蘭

摘要:

Different types of nitrogen source (nitrate-N and ammonia-N) in a modified 1/4 Hoagland solution with BS or BM added to fogponics system for growing Paph. spicerianum. Application of BS added to ammonia-N solution, the plants had higher nitrate reductase activity than plants in nitrate-N solution. The free amino acid contents in root was highest in solution without bacteria addition, but lowest in BM treatment.

以修改過之 1/4 Hoagland 全銨或全硝養液為氮源,於霧氣耕養液中添加枯草桿菌或蕈狀桿菌,培養 2 個月。結果顯示,施用有益桿菌添加劑於全銨為氮源的 Paphiopedilum spicerianum 植株,提高硝酸還原酶活性的效果較全硝處理明顯,且施用蕈狀桿菌植株根部之硝酸還原酶活性顯著高於施用枯草桿菌。根部游離胺基酸含量以對照組為最高,枯草桿菌次之,蕈狀桿菌最低;但根部可溶性蛋白質含量呈相反之趨勢。顯示施用枯草桿菌及蕈狀桿菌可促進胺基酸合成蛋白質。此外,添加有益桿菌添加劑於全銨養液,導致養液中的游離硝濃度隨著培養的時間而增加。顯示有益桿菌有強效的硝化能力,進而促進芭菲爾鞋蘭生長。