標題: Velocity Analysis of Flow Passing over a Vegetated Slope

關鍵字: Biot's theory of poro-elasticity;vegetation flow;velocity distribution;Biot 孔彈性介質理論;植生水流;流速分佈

摘要:

一般坡地上除了草地以外,尚有木本植物,因此模擬植生坡面上之薄層流(或稱為漫地流),需同時探討種植木本植物與草本植物之植生坡面,本研究依水深將流場劃分為兩層或三層,分別為植生層、土層兩層,或木本層、植生層和土層三層。木本層之控制方程式是以Navier-Stokes方程式加上木本植物對水流造成的阻力來描述;植生層與土層之控制方程式則以Biot 孔彈性介質理論為基礎,依不同的植生狀態加以修正、無因次化和以半解析的方式針對垂直流速分佈進行求解。

The sheet flow or overland flow was simulated by the theory of laminar flow passing over a grassed slope with wood. The flow region was divided into two layers (vegetation layer & soil layer) or three layers (wood layer, vegetation layer & soil layer) according to the water depth. The Navier-Stokes equations were employed to govern the flow in the wood layer, and the Biot's theory of poro-elasticity was applied to delineating the flow in vegetation and soil layers. These equations were simplified, modified and nondimensionalized under different vegetation situations, and then solved analytically. As a result, the velocity distributions were derived by a semi-analytical approach for understanding the flow mechanism.