戰後台灣完全中學改制的歷史考察-以三義完全中學為中心的探討

Historical Survey of Restructuring of Caomplete School in Postwar Taiwan:Sanyi Complete School as the Investigative Center

本研究旨在探討三義完全中學實施之現況。首先利用文件分析與文獻分析 等步驟,探討我國完全中學設置緣由,運作現況及遭遇問題等,對於完全中學實施現況的看法。 在行政院教改會廣設高中大學的政策下,雖已有初步成效,但仍未理想。 完全中學在目前學制中兼具中等教育前、後兩階段,由於國中生每節上課時間是四十五分鐘,高中生每節上課時間是每節五十分鐘,一校二種鐘聲,作息時間不同,上、下課也產生許多不便性,國、高中生的生活管教易出現不同的處 理模式。課程及師資調配上也出現許多問題,教師因任教國、高中,導致授課時數、鐘點費有不同的待遇,高中初創,部分課程老師時數不夠,必須至國中任教,老師們必須準備二套教材,參加國、高中的教學研討會,產生龐大的教 學負荷,因為招生班數不多,也無法聘任足夠師資,國中教師亦必須支援高中課程,但授課時數必須以國中部計算。再者多元入學體制下教務處、訓導處工作量加倍,行政人員工作量加倍,疲於奔命。 三義國中改制完全中學,完全中學六年一貫有其必要性,規劃的課程,需要有完備的配套措施來輔助,課程、行政、教學必須通力合作,創造最好的學 習效能。讓社區特色結合學術,把在地的木雕文化融入設計課程,創造更豐富多元的面向,使未來的木雕作品更精緻化;同時透過餐飲觀光課程的培訓,使來到三義的遊客,能對三義有新的認識。

This study aimed to investigate the current status of implementation of Sanyi complete secondary school. Firstly, document analysis and document analysis and other steps to investigate the reasons of complete secondary school settings, operations such as the current situation and problems encountered, for complete secondary school view the status of implementation. Under the policy of the Executive Yuan reform will establish more high schools and universities, and though there are already preliminary results, but still not ideal. Complete secondary school in the current school system in both the re-secondary education, after two stages, junior high school students because of class time per session is 45 minutes per session high school class time is fifty minutes per session, at a school two bells, rest different, the upper class also produced many inconvenience, the country, high school students living at a different discipline prone manager mode. Also appear on the curriculum and teacher deployment of many of the problems, because the teachers to teach junior and senior high, leading to teaching hours, hourly fees have different treatment, high school start-up, the number of teachers is not enough when part of the course, to countries in need teach, teachers must prepare two sets of textbooks, the participating countries, teaching seminars in high school, resulting in a large teaching learning load, because enrollment classes much, can not appoint enough teachers, junior high school teachers must also support curriculum, but teaching hours must be calculated in the middle of the country. Furthermore Academic Affairs, under the multi-disciplinary office Admission System Engineering for doubling the amount of administrative staff workload doubled, exhausted. Sanyi completely restructured junior high school, high school six years entirely consistent indeed a need, planning the curriculum, the need Have a comprehensive supporting measures to assist, curriculum, administration, teaching must work together to create the best learning Learning performance. Features combine to make the academic community, the culture in the wood into the design curriculum, creating richer Multiple-oriented, so that future carvings and more refined; while Hospitality through training courses, so that visitors came Sanyi, Sanyi able to have a new understanding.

三義國中; 完全中學; 木雕文化; 苗栗教育; 三義高中; Sanyi States; Miaoli education