標題: Study on the Issues of Over Land Use Treatment-Shihmen Reservoir Watershed as an Example

關鍵字: 原住民保留地;多元化合理利用;傳統領域;aboriginal reserve;diversely rational land utilization;traditional areas.

摘要:

土地的合理利用是包括原住民保留地在內的台灣河川溪流上游集水區妥善經營的一個重要項目,在台灣坡地超限利用常被認為是造成山崩、土石流和洪水等水土災害的主要原因,這樣的責難尤以原住民族於原住民保留地上的使用最甚。

本研究選擇了95~100年間石門水庫及集水區整治計畫-原住民保留地保育整體方案做為探討,研究範圍主要以石門水庫區集水區為主。原住民使用原住民保留地開發行為是破壞水土保持主要原因,在前述原住民保留地保育整體方案執行過程中研究分析,證明是絕非這樣的事實,因此本研究提出下列幾項結論:

一、原住民保留地立地條件因素較容易致災

二、有必要提出適切的方法處理現有超限利用情形

三、坡地多元化合理利用是善盡其用、互蒙其利的方法

四、重視部落自決、尊重民族權益是世界主流價值

本研究探討近年政府對於原住民保留地擬訂的方向制度與處理措施,以石門水庫處理計畫作為研究區域,利用現行法令規章與政府推動土地政策執行工作與成果來分析。國家在實行水資源(水庫及其週邊土地管理)各項工作處理主軸,皆思考以平地民生用水或其他如農、工及商業使用等問題考量多於保障原住民使用土地權益,且方法手段上並不符合原住民族對於傳統領域土地主宰權利及主張,故筆者希望分析出一些對環境友善也兼顧社會經濟方法,探討較可能予族人接受的措施,藉以提升原住民留地保育工作落實的可行性。本研究分析若加以考量:

一、辦理土地複查降低超限列管-推動原住民保留地重新全面查定

二、檢討造林政策之差異-山地造林獎勵金重新研擬

這樣的措施確實在改善土地超限利用情形能取得較好的成果,這

就說明降低原住民保留地超限利用情形,是必須審慎思考原住民與土地權益問題。

Rational land utilization is a main subject about how to manage aboriginal reserve and upriver catchment. In Taiwan, improper utilization of hillslope land usually is thought a main reason for landslides, debris flows and floods. At the same time, aboriginal reserves usually are located in the upstream catchment and hillslope land. For this reason, many people blame aborigines who used the aboriginal reserve to farm.

In this study, the plan of aboriginal reserve utilization between yrs 2006~2011 were analysed. This plan not only includes national details for utilization of aboriginal reserve of one large watershed, Shih-Men Reservoir. After analyzes, I find some points to prove the fact that development of aboriginal reserve isn't the main reason for breaking conservation of soil and water. In this study, following conclusions were proposed:

1. The Factors of locality of Aboriginal reserve are easier having disasters.

2. It is necessary to propose more suitable method which can handle currently reasonless utilization.

3. That rationally and diversely developed Hill slope land is the way of fulfilling its use.

4. It is the main values to respect tribal self-determination and national interests.

In this study, the Shih-Men Reservoir management plan were chosed as my study area. Besides I use codex and execution result report of land policy to investigate the government's current planning direction of aboriginal reserve and measures. When government plans to manage water resource and surrounding land, they pay attention to the domestic water instead of the right of aborigines using their land. Furthermore, the policy which government using does not accord with the privilege of aborigine's traditional areas. So, I want to find a way which can be environment-friendly and taking care social economy. More importantly, the way should be accepted by the aborigines. In the end, we can improve the execution rate in the conservation work of aboriginal reserve. In this study, I advised government consider following measures

1. Review the difference between policies of afforestation.

2. Promote aboriginal reserve comprehensively.

These measures could get a better result of improving land condition. If we want to avoid the situation of reasonless utilization, we should respect aborigines and the right to use land.