標題: Strategy study on conservation drainage planning at upstream hillside of Shih-San-Liao Drainage Systemin Taichung City

關鍵字: 十三寮;排水系統;滯洪設施;Shih-San-Liao;drainage system;detention pond

摘要:

本研究之十三寮排水系統位於臺中市大雅區境內,於月祥路以西上游區段,因通洪斷面不足,且既有排水無法負荷區域外增加的逕流量,造成水流宣洩不及,因此於排水系統上游處設置滯洪池,以降低洪峰流量,減輕下游區域排水路之排水負荷。本研究蒐集十三寮排水系統滯洪池規劃設計之原始資料、及經細部設計後之滯洪池規劃設計資料,分析驗證滯洪池之功能,探討經細部設計滯洪池後,其功能性是否符合原始規劃需求。研究結果顯示,引用原始規劃10年洪水量計算分析,細部設計滯洪池降低洪峰流量及放流量,與原始規劃需求相同,且本區滯洪池細部設計,經採用原規劃洪水量做為滯洪池入流量進行演算,可滿足原規劃滯洪需求,因此本滯洪池細部設計功能性符合原始規劃之需求。

The drainage capacity on the west side of Yueh Shiang road was not enough to diverse flood. Therefore, the detention pond was built on the upstream of the drainage system to decrease the flood peak discharge and reduce the load of the drainage on the downstream. The data of the original plan and detail design of detention pond for Shih-San-Liao drainage system were collected and analyzed in this study. Furthermore, the variances between the original plan and the detail design of detention pond were discussed. The results show that original plan and the detail design of detention pond are identical in 10-year return periods of the hydrological routing. The peak flood in detail design of detention pond can fulfill the demand for the original plan. Hence, the function of the detail design matches the original plan for the detention pond.