標題: A Study on the Visual Preference of Pavement Material for Revetment Path

關鍵字: 護岸;步道;鋪面;環境模擬;統計分析;Bank Revetment;Path;Pavement;Environmental Simulation;Statistical Analysis

摘要:

河川從源頭到海口可分為上、中、下游,各河段皆有其特性,由於下游空間接近河口,為利用率最高之河段,沿河兩側常發展成高密度的都市型態,河溪兩側大部均已完成堤防或護岸整建,護岸設置目的在於保護河岸。河溪護岸空間為達多元發展及空間利用,提供民眾從事休閒活動,近年來多將其發展休閒使用,目前針對步道之研究多以登山步道、市區人行步道、通學步道及校園步道等為主,甚少就護岸步道空間進行研究。

本研究以臺中市旱溪排水為例,其護岸類型大致可分為垂直護岸、複式護岸、一般護岸、堤防型護岸及其他(背水堤護岸) 五類。針對常用於步道空間之鋪面材料,包括高壓地磚、手工水泥磚、現場澆築、石材、天然木材、塑膠仿木及陶磚七種材料,探討一般市面廠商所定的規範進行統整分析及整合,並透過資料整合及分析材料價格、施工方法、施工便利性、透水性、抗壓強度(MPa)、使用年限、生產過程碳排放量、後續維護管理之難易度比較。

於104年5月進行網路、景觀系學生及水土保持系學生問卷調查,總計回收507份。以Microsoft Excel 2010軟體進行資料建檔,再匯入SPSS套裝軟體17.0進行統計分析,採用描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析及LSD法多重比較,進行數據統計分析。

研究結果顯示:樣本對步道使用鋪面材料選擇最重視「完工後之維護管理」,其次為「設計時的考量」,「鋪面材料施工過程」則最不被民眾所重視。樣本對各護岸型式之鋪面材料感受評價分數由高到低分別為石材>高壓地磚>手工水泥磚>陶磚>現場澆築>現場澆築創意地坪,顯示護岸類型不同並不會影響鋪面材料喜好程度;另外在垂直護岸之鋪面材料之感受評價分數由高到低為天然木材>塑膠仿木。

民眾鋪面材料的感受評價石材為最高分,但由於石材價格較高,因此在經費受限的情況下,建議優先選擇使用高壓地磚,其次為石材及手工水泥磚。民眾對於鋪面材料的平整度、耐用程度及對環境的友善程度相當重視。未來在護岸鋪面設計階段需考量:材料本身抗壓強度是否足夠、其施工方法是否能達到良好的平整效果、材料本身在生產過程中之碳排放量多寡、以及低維護管理之考量。

A river flows from the source to the ocean is divided into upstream, midstream, and downstream, and each reach presents the characteristics. The downstream space is close to the river mouth that it is the mostly utilized reach. High-density ruban styles are often developed along a river, where the rehabilitation of embankment or revetment has been completed at both sides (Water Resource Agency, Ministry of Economic Affairs, 2007). The establishment of revetment aims to protect river banks. The revetment space of a river, for the diverse development and space utilization, provides the public for leisure activities that it is generally developed for leisure use in past years. Current studies on paths focus on hiking trail, urban sidewalk, safe way to school, and campus path, but seldom on revetment path space.

Taking the example of Hanchi Drainage in Taichung City, the revetment is generally classified into vertical revetment, compound revetment, general revetment, embankment-type revetment, and others (back-levee revetment). The pavement materials often used for path materials contain concrete block, cement block, on-site pouring, stonem natural timber, and polywood and ceramic tile to discuss the integrative analysis and integration norms set by general manufacturers. Data integration and the analyses of material price, construction method, construction convenience, water permeability, compressive strength (MPa), tenure of use, carbon emission in the production process, and difficulty in successive maintenance and management are compared.

Online questionnaire survey on students in Department of Landscape and Department of Soil and Water Conservation was preceded in May, 2015, and total 507 copies were retrieved. Microsoft Excel 2010 was used for filing the data, which were input to SPSS 17.0 for statistical analyses with Descriptive Statistics, Independent-Sample t Test, One-Way Analysis of Variance, and LSD Multiple Comparison.

The result results reveal that Maintenance and Management after Construction is mostly emphazed by the samples for selecting pavement materials for paths, followed by Considerations in Design, and Pavement Material Construction Process was the least emphasized. The samples' perception of pavement materials for various revetment styles presents stone>concrete block>cement block>ceramic tile>on-site pouring>on-site pouring creative floor, revealing that different types of revetment would not affect the preference for pavement materials. Furthermore, the perception of pavement materials for vertical revetment appears natural timber>polywood.

The public perceives stone as the highest pavement material. Nevertheless, the higher price of stone, under restricted budgets, has concrete block be selected first, and followed by stone and cement block. The public also stresses on the flatness, endurance, and environmental friendliness of pavement materials. The pavement design for future revetment should consider the compressive strength of materials, the flatness of the construction method, the carbon emission of materials in the production process, and low maintenance and management.