以形態、ISSR及SRAP分子標誌分析蝴蝶蘭屬物種之遺傳歧異度

Genetic Diversity Analysis of Phalaenopsis Species Based on Morphologic Characters, ISSR and SRAP Markers.

本研究為探討蝴蝶蘭屬物種之遺傳歧異度,利用形態、ISSR及SRAP等資訊作分群分類之分析,以形態、ISSR、SRAP或合併兩種分子標誌之分析結果對蝴蝶蘭屬遺傳歧異度評估與分群分類可得相近之結果。綜合三種分析方式與合併兩種分子標誌之分析結果可得幾個結論,其中Parishianae亞屬獨立為單獨一個類群有別於其他分類地位之物種,再者Polychilos亞屬內的Polychilos、Fuscatae、Amboinensis以及Zebrinae等四個節常被相互歸為同一類群,顯示亞屬內各節彼此都具有相近的親緣關係,而Phalaenopsis亞屬Phalaenopsis、Stauroglottis節兩者有較相近的遺傳距離,且不與Phalaenopsis亞屬Deliciosa、Esmeralda節歸為同一類群,顯示Phalaenopsis亞屬內各節親緣關係不為相近,最後Aphyllae亞屬常被歸到各類群中,與不同分類地位的物種都有相近的遺傳距離,顯示與各分類地位均有一定程度的親緣關係。由本研究之結果有助於研究蝴蝶蘭屬原生種之遺傳歧異度與親緣關係,並可得知ISSR和SRAP分子標誌應用在蝴蝶蘭遺傳研究之效率,未來將有助於種質保存與遺傳育種方面之利用。

To investigate the genetic diversity among genera Phalaenopsis species, morphology characters, ISSR and SRAP marker were performed in this study. The performance of morphology characters, ISSR and SRAP markers, single or in combination for genetic diversity assessment and classification were similar. In summary, samples from the subgenus Parishianae were separate clustered different from other taxonomic status, and samples form the four section Polychilos, Fuscatae, Amboinensis and Zebrinae of subgenus Polychilos were frequently clustered together in, this indicated that the genetic diversity among each section of this subgenus were similar, then samples from section Phalaenopsis and Stauroglottis of subgenus Phalaenopsis often had a similar genetic distance and different from section Deliciosa and Esmeralda of subgenus Phalaenopsis. Finally, samples from subgenus Aphyllae were frequently clustered together with other taxonomic status, showed closely relate. This study showed that both ISSR and SRAP markers could be an efficient tool for study genetic diversity and relationship of genus Phalaenopsis kinship native orchid species, this could contribute germplasm conservation and breeding native orchid species in the future.

Phalaenopsis; phylogenetic; ISSR; SRAP; 蝴蝶蘭屬; 遺傳歧異度; 分子標誌; 親緣關係; 植物分類