標題: 吳鈞堯金門書寫研究

關鍵字: 吳鈞堯;Wu Jun Yao;金門;戰地;kinmen;war zone

摘要:

本篇論文目的在於探討吳鈞堯作品中的金門書寫,評析其作品的內容與特色, 並思考吳鈞堯作品中的戰地書寫、金門政治地位的改變過程中,他恆常關心的主題為何。借以研究以期能夠瞭解吳鈞堯內心對於金門本身的認同過程,進而看出金門的過去與未來。

研究範圍以吳鈞堯《金門》、《如果我在那裡》、《荒言》、以及《崢嶸》、《凌雲》、《履霜》等金門歷史小說以及近年出版的《火殤世紀》等作品中的小說與散文為研究範圍,特別關注此兩類作品中因戰地而特有的金門文化書寫,包含金門的戰地文化、童年記憶與鄉土人情等。本論文大致上以金門反共軍管時期的歷史、政治、經濟、文化等背景切入,利用歷史與文學的參照來勾勒出金門政治地位上的轉變軌跡以及金門人民生活模式,以瞭解吳鈞堯筆下的故鄉金門有何文化意義。

本論文共分五章,第一章緒論,主要說明本論文的研究動機與目的、研究範圍與方法、文獻回顧與探討、吳鈞堯生平與創作歷程,以及本論文的章節架構。第二章「戰地童年回憶」討論吳鈞堯作品中關於童年生活的回憶,以勾勒出吳鈞堯筆下的金門原型。第三章「金門多變的角色」討論金門的政治地位轉變,主要討論「反共前哨」與「兩岸新樞紐」。第四章「百年史詩──火殤世紀」討論吳鈞堯歷時五年撰寫完成的一本以年代為經、事件為緯的短篇小說著作集。來看金門人的生活習俗,彰顯期在地精神。第五章結論的部份,首先回顧本論文各章節的主要內容,並綜合本論文各章節的討論,以及提出延伸的議題。

研究發現在回憶故鄉金門的寫作上,吳鈞堯擅長於營造一個個歷史畫面,文章一開始先點出空間配置,接著由遠而近地描述裡頭人物的行為動作,使得讀者可以根據他的文章找出他所專屬的文學地景,金門也因此更有了故事。在句法上,他較多使用短句使得文章節奏較為快速,利用精鍊的文字來描述畫面。而在《火殤世紀》中的語言風格則較為文言,提昇了文學上的層次,更加注重用字遣詞與修辭的運用。除此之外,吳鈞堯生動地將戰地文化下的金門呈現在我們眼前,所勾勒出來的金門人事物更讓顯現出金門精神。

This paper aims to explore the works of Wu Jun yao Kinmen in writing comments on its content and features of the work, Wu Jun yao works and thinking in the field of writing, in the change of political status of the island, and his constant interest in subject matter. Research in order to understand Wu Jun yao inside that golden door''s approval process, which see the past and future of Golden Gate.

Research range to Wu Jun yao Kinmen under, and if I in there under, and shortage statements under, and and Mira under, and lingyun under, and shoe cream under, Kinmen historical novel and in recent years published of fire die young century under, works in the of novels and prose for research range, special concern this two class works in the due to field and special some Kinmen culture writing, contains Kinmen of field culture, and childhood memory and native favors,. This paper largely anti-Communist martial law period in Kinmen''s historical, political, economic, cultural and other backgrounds cut, with historical and literary references to outline the change of political status of the island track and mode of life of the people of Kinmen, to understand what is the cultural significance of Wu Jun yao in the home of the Golden Gate.

This paper is divided into five chapters, chapter I, introduction, main study motive and purpose of the present paper, the research scope and methods, literature review and discussion, Wu Jun yao''s life and the creative process, as well as the chapter structure. Chapter II, "childhood memories in the field" discussions in Wu Jun yao works on memories of childhood, outlines the island described by Wu Jun yao prototypes. Chapter III, "changing roles of Kinmen" discuss the political status of the island changes focused on "anti-Communist outpost" and "cross the new hub". The fourth chapter, "century of epic-the fire die young century" discussion a completed Wu Junyao took five years to write the work collection of short stories, as, event for the weft. Kinmen customs, showing the spirit. Fifth chapter concluding part, begin by reviewing key elements of the various chapters of this thesis and comprehensive discussion of the various chapters of this thesis, extended question and.

Found on the recalls writing home to Kinmen, Wu Jun yao specializes in creating history, article a starting point that space to be configured, followed by closer and closer description of the actions of the characters, so readers can find according to his article, he dedicated literary landscape, Kinmen will have the story. At the syntactic level, more his use of rhythm make articles more quickly, using refined words to describe the picture. Die young in the fire of the century in the style of language is more classical, increases the level of literature, with increased emphasis on diction and the use of rhetoric. In addition, Wu Jun yao vividly renders the field culture under the Golden Gate in front of our eyes, the outlines of Kinmen appear more things out of the spirit of the Golden Gate.