標題: A study on agricultural survey efficiency using different surveying systems

關鍵字: 農情調查;作物面積調查;作物調查系統;agricultural survey;crop land area survey;crop survey systems

摘要:

Regulating crop land area and agriculture forecasting for improved effectiveness and immediacy, that important key has three point: First, accurately and rapidly survey of crop Land area. Second, updating record. Last, building database. Crop land area survey was the focus of agricultural survey work. In the past, Crop land area survey was by manpower to finish, that surveyors survey every land rely on land Information map. This way prone to visual errors, or to identify the wrong land-number. In recent years, the introduction of digital mobile devices with GPS and survey information systems to assist the work. In recent years, the introduction of digital mobile devices with GPS and survey information systems to assist the work, but there are still has some problems in the tool and human. The problems brought about crop area estimation is not accurate, and agricultural forecasting accuracy wasn't easy to master.

Therefore, this study purposes are as follows: First, compared agricultural survey efficiency by using different surveying systems. The second, applying different survey systems of efficiency variance that to build Human Operational Guidelines of agricultural survey for agricultural land. The result indicate that Android GIS sensitivity crop survey systems is faster than sensitivity crop survey systems of network edition on positioning speed, map opening, survey data saving, then survey results also poor efficiency of nearly twice. The part of building Human Operational Guidelines of agricultural survey for agricultural land ,that proposed three standards: 1. Identify the survey field plan; 2. The proportion allocation of survey tool in survey area; 3. Surveying one hundred hectares of agricultural land spent about 6.5 hours.

提高調整作物種植面積及產銷預警的有效性、即時性的重要關鍵有三點:第一,精確、迅速的作物種植面積調查;第二,記錄更新;最後是資料庫建立。作物種植面積是農情調查重點工作,過去是以調查員持紙本地籍圖進行調查,此方式容易發生目測偏誤,或是地號辨識錯誤等問題。近年引進具備GPS定位及調查資訊系統的數位化行動載具輔助,但在工具、人力兩方面仍存在部分問題,導致作物種植面積估算不準確,以及農產品預測精確度不易掌握。因此本研究目的如下:一為分析不同調查系統應用於農情調查之效率差異;二是應用不同調查系統效率差異建立適用重劃區農地之農情調查人力運作準則。研究結果顯示定位速度、圖資開啟、調查資料儲存等三項工作項目均以Android GIS行動化敏感作物調查系統較行動化敏感性作物面積調查系統網路版迅速,調查結果效率方面也差了將近二倍。建立農情調查人力運作準則方面,則提出三項準則:1.明確的調查場域規劃;2.調查區域的調查工具比例分配;3.調查一百公頃花費時間約為6.5小時。