標題: 哈瑪星都市發展下的歷史性地景變遷:以廣三用地爭議為例

關鍵字: Hamasen;Urban development;Landscape;Historic landscape;Historic Conservation;哈瑪星;都市發展;地景;歷史性地景;歷史保存

引用: 一、中文部分 (一)圖書 張守真、謝慶漳(1998),《哈瑪星風華》。高雄市:高雄市文獻委員會 鄭德慶(2001),《看見老高雄》。高雄市:高市新聞處 張世民(2005),《從地圖閱讀高雄-高雄地圖樣貌及,2005》。高雄市:高雄市政府文化局 楊玉姿、張守真(2004),《哈瑪星的文化故事》。高雄市:高雄市政府文化局 王聰威(2008),《濱線女兒》。台北市:聯合文學 社團法人高雄市打狗文史再興會(2013),《濱線追憶》。高雄市:社團法人高雄市打狗文史再興會 顏亮一(2009),《記憶與地景》。台北市:田園城市 哈瑪星社區營造工作室(1998)《哈瑪星築夢記 : 來自西子灣的社區改造經驗》。台北市:文建會 Richard C. Collins、Elizabeth B. Waters、A. Bruce Dotson著,邱文傑、陳宇進譯(1997),《舊城再生:美國都市成長政策與史蹟保存》。台北市:創興 財團法人都市更新研究發展基金(2002),《都市更新魔法書:實現改造城市的夢想》。臺北市:都市更新研發會、田園城市 Christian Norberg-Schulz著,施植明譯(2010),《場所精神:邁向建築現象學》。台北市:田園城市 ? (二)期刊論文 劉莉錡(2009),<從建築物立面觀點探討哈瑪星歷史街區之空間演變>。高雄市:國立高雄大學都市發展與建築研究所碩士論文 蘇綺潔(2012),<台中市彩虹眷村之地景空間文化研究>。台中市:國立中興大學景觀與遊憩碩士學位學程碩士論文 陳存永、吳嘉昌、黃育仁(2012),<打造亞洲新灣區:土地使用和軌道建設的整合型發展計畫>《城市發展》,半年刊,13:44-78 陳貞蓉(2012),<高雄文化,誰說了算? 以哈瑪星廣三議題為例看高雄市整體的文化發展>《行南》,季刊 劉曜華(2004),《台灣都市發展史》,台中:逢甲大學 王順治(2009),《文化資產保存法有關古蹟歷史建築指定登錄之研究》。內政部建築研究所自行研究報告 李光中(2009),<文化地景與社區發展>,《科學發展》,439:38-45 曾憲嫻、呂偉婷、倪佩君(2007),<舊市中心再生計畫之研究─以台南市為例>《環境與藝術學刊》:5 (三)網路資源 世界遺產公約 http://whc.unesco.org/en/conventiontext/ 高雄市鼓山區戶政事務所 http://gushan-hr.kcg.gov.tw/ 高雄市都市計畫整合應用系統 http://urbanplan.kcg.gov.tw/kcgurban/ 文化部文化資產局 http://www.boch.gov.tw/boch/ 打狗文史再興會社 https://www.facebook.com/TakaoKaisha 高雄市政府文化局 http://www.khcc.gov.tw/home01.aspx?ID=1 國史館台灣文獻館 http://www.th.gov.tw/web/index.php (四)其他 國立高雄大學創意設計與建築學系所(2013),《高雄市鼓山區廣3用地歷史街廓建築史及人文脈絡調查研究計畫》。高雄市文化局委託。 高雄市政府(2005),《變更高雄市都市計畫(鼓山區)主要計畫住宅區(住三)(哨船頭地區水產試驗所高雄分行)為保存案》。高雄市:高雄市政府 高雄市政府(2010),《變?高雄市?市計畫主要計畫 (配合擬定及變?台鐵高雄港站及?港沿線?市?新再開發細部計畫)案計畫書》。高雄市:高雄市政府 高雄市政府文化局(2013),《高雄市市定古蹟原愛國婦人會館調查研究及修復計畫》。高雄市:高雄市政府文化局 謝一麟(2013),《哈瑪星新濱街廓保存運動始末與未來》。102?台南市?史?屋補助申請政策?明會 高雄市政府文化局(2012),《「從『哈瑪星新濱老街廓拆遷問題』看待高雄市都計畫和 老街、聚落共存關係」公聽會會議記錄》。高雄市議會公報,第4卷:7 二、西文部分 Carl Sauer, The Morphology of Landscape, Berkeley: California Press, 1925 Ken Taylor, Landscape and Memory,UNESCO Press, 2008 Lyn Leader-Elliott, Richard Maltby and Heather Burke, Understanding cultural landscapes, Discussion paper, 2004 Burgess, E.,The Growth of the City: An Introduction to a Research Project, in Park et al,The City, University of Chicago Press,1967

摘要:

Hamasen, nineteenth century, during the Japanese governance, the Kaohsiung Sea Reclamation was born. It was the most prosperous town in Kaohsiung. Then with the national government moved to Taiwan, Kaohsiung City had whole town northward expansion , prompting Hamasen tends to dull, but also because of its historic landscape urban environment, industrial transformation, migration ... there has been difference of changes. But in recent years the rise of the tourism industry, the government hopes to enhance its value by the urban renewal, then the local residents do not want to over-developed, especially their own homes will face dismantle dispute.

The historic landscape, including in one of the cultural landscape. Hamasen developments early, but also left many worth preserving buildings, is divided into public buildings and house parts, but in the recognition of all parties hold a different view. House aspects have a greater discrepancy between the facing 50 years housing demolition issues, residents choose not the same choice. However, urban renewal has also accelerated the rate of loss historic landscapes, for the residents, as well as cultural and historical groups and government, how to do the effective coordination and communication also become a big problem.

The urban development, Kaohsiung traditional industries are facing contraction in recent years. Therefore the government is positive development of tourism, Gushan District nearby Cijin District, has worthy of development. After Kaohsiung MRT opening, the proposals of urban renewal are put forward everywhere. However, it has no effective investment existed to now. And the issue of cultural assets has attracted increasing attention. How to retain the old culture while the urban development forming to the urban regeneration. Hamasen has facing the challenges of historic landscape problems.

This research investigates the question of Kaohsiung Hamasen. Through in depth interview and analysis of related literature to understand the conflicts of landscape space, and discuss the development of tourism for the preservation of historic landscapes is beneficial, or urban renewal caused Hamasen cannot keep the original appearance. To provide the government important inspiration in urban planning, when facing the relationship between old story and new coming.

哈瑪星,西元19世紀,在日本治理高雄港的安排下填海造陸而生,為當時高雄市最繁榮的市鎮。而後隨著國民政府遷台,高雄市鎮整體向北擴展,促使哈瑪星趨於平淡,其歷史地景也因都市環境、產業轉型、人口外移…的變遷已有所差異。而近幾年觀光產業的興起,政府希望由都市更新提升其價值,然當地居民卻不希望過度地開發,尤其是自家的住宅將面臨拆除的爭議。

歷史地景,包含在文化地景的其中一項。哈瑪星發展較早,也留下許多值得保留的建物,分為公共性建築與民宅部分,但在各方的認知中卻有不同的看法。民宅方面產生較大的歧異,面臨極具保存價值的房屋拆遷事宜,居民的選擇不逕相同。然而都市更新也加快歷史地景消失的速度,對於居民、文史團體以及政府三方,如何有效協調溝通也成一大問題。

都市發展,近年來高雄市傳統產業面臨萎縮,因此積極發展觀光,而鼓山區鄰近旗津,為非常值得發展的地點。此地從高雄捷運通車之後,周遭都市更新的提案四起,目前卻無真正的投資進駐。而文化資產議題同樣備受重視,都市發展要如何保留舊有文化形成好的都市再生,為哈瑪星與其歷史地景所面臨的考驗。

本研究欲藉由高雄市哈瑪星之議題,透過深度訪談與探討相關文獻了解地景空間的衝突性,並論述觀光的發展對於歷史地景的保存是有益的,抑或是所帶來的都市更新使哈瑪星無法保有原樣。為當今國家面對新與舊之間的關係中,提供都市規劃的重要啟發。