標題: 既有校園建築生命週期更新階段之碳排放評估

關鍵字: Green buildings;Buildings Life cycle assessment;Buildings shell of energy consumption;EUI;Energy efficiency;綠建築;建築生命週期;建築外殼耗能量;EUI;節能效益

引用: 中文文獻 一、專書 1. 內政部建築研究所(2012),綠建築評估手冊-基本型,臺北。 2. 林憲德(2006),綠色建築: 生態.節能.減廢.健康,詹氏書局,臺北。 3. 經濟部能源局(2014),建築節能應用技術手冊,財團法人台灣綠色生產力基金會,臺北。 二、期刊與論文 1. 林憲德、張又升(2002),台灣建材生產耗能與二氧化碳排放之解析,建築學報,第40期,中華民國建築學會。 2. 張振義、林憲德(2006),台南地區都市熱島強度全年變動之研究,都市與計畫,vol.33,no.1,PP.54-69。 3. 4. 王育忠(2007),建築空調設備生命週期二氧化碳排放量評估,碩士論文,國立成功大學建築學系,臺南。 5. 王慧茹(2009),第三類產品環境宣告差異性比較研究-以TFT-LCD產品模組為例,碩士論文,國立臺北科技大學環境工程與管理學系,臺北。 6. 內政部建築研究所(2010),以生命週期成本分析法評估建築節能設計策略-以公有辦公舍為例,臺北。 7. 石昭永(2008),建築物維修整建與合理生命週期之研究-以台南市國民小學為例,博士論文,國立成功大學建築學系,臺南。 8. 李雅琪(2014),RC建築結構體建材用量與碳排放量影響因子之探討,碩士論文,國立成功大學建築學系,臺南。 9. 李昱蓁(2014),利用遺傳演算法優化綠建材外殼碳排放之研究,碩士論文,國立中興大學環境工程學系,臺中。 10. 沈傳傑(2014),利用建築物外殼斷熱作為碳交易手段之探討,碩士論文,義守大學土木與生態工程學系,高雄。 11. 林建隆(2002),住宅設備生命週期二氧化碳排放量解析,博士論文,國立成功大學建築學系,臺南。 12. 林士豪(2010),辦公建築低碳構造單元之研究-以不同結構體為例,博士論文,國立成功大學建築學系,臺南。 13. 吳家齊(2010),以永續營建探討台灣都會老城區舊建築改修建優勢之比較策略分析-以高雄市為例,碩士論文,樹德科技大學建築與環境設計學系,高雄。 14. 皇甫明(2011),不同建築物外牆更新工法對環境負荷量評估之研究,博士論文,國立臺北科技大學建築與都市設計學系,臺北。 15. 張又升(2002),建築物生命週期二氧化碳減量評估,博士論文,國立成功大學建築學系,臺南。 16. 張惇涵(2012),舊建築再利用二氧化碳減量效益之研究,碩士論文,國立成功大學建築學系,臺南。 17. 張從怡(2014),舊建築更新節能改善效益之研究-以綠建築更新改造計畫為例,博士論文,國立成功大學建築學系,臺南。 18. 翁以欣(2013),台灣建材碳足跡資料庫盤查方法之研究,碩士論文,國立成功大學建築學系,臺南。 19. 陳新欣(2007),辦公大樓設備管線二氧化碳排放量評估,碩士論文,國立成功大學建築學系,臺南。 20. 陳彥深(2009),低二氧化碳排放量建築設計策略與構法之研究,碩士論文,國立台灣科技大學建築學系,臺北。 21. 造又嬋(2004),百貨公司室內裝修生命週期二氧化碳排放量評估,碩士論文,國立成功大學建築學系,臺南。 22. 彭正文(2003),以生命週期評估技術應用於建築耗能之研究,碩士論文,朝陽科技大學環境工程與管理學系,臺中。 23. 黃國倉(2005),辦公建築生命週期節能與二氧化碳減量評估之研究,博士論文,國立成功大學建築學系,臺南。 24. 曾正雄(2006),公寓住宅設備管線二氧化碳排放量評估,碩士論文,國立成功大學建築學系,臺南。 25. 溫善政(2013),建築物施工暨營運階段碳足跡探討-以嘉創中心為例,碩士論文,國立臺灣大學園藝學研究所,臺北。 26. 劉建志(2004),台南市立國民中小學學校建築永續利用之研究-以修繕更新工程為主軸,碩士論文,國立成功大學建築學系,臺南。 27. 劉安瑀(2014),建築軀體工程碳足跡評估之研究,碩士論文,國立成功大學建築學系,臺南。 28. 歐文生(1999) ,建築物室內裝修環境負荷評估之研究-以耗能量與二氧化碳排放量解析,碩士論文,國立成功大學建築學系,臺南。 29. 賴晟委(2010) ,住宅大樓生命週期二氧化碳排放量研究-鋼筋混凝土構造與鋼構造之個案比較,碩士論文,國立臺北科技大學建築與都市設計學系,臺北。 30. 鄭巧欣(2013) ,建築物軀體工程碳排構成分析-以南部地區住宅、學校、辦公建築為例,碩士論文,國立成功大學建築學系,臺南。 英文文獻 1. Aslak Fyhri, Gunn Marit Aasvang. (2010). Noise, sleep and poor health : Modeling the relationship between road traffic noise and cardiovascular problems. Science of the total environment, 408, 4935-4942. 2. Hui Yan, Qiping Shen, Linda C.H. Fan, Yaowu Wang, Lei Zhang. (2010) Greenhouse gas emissions in building construction: A case study of One Peking in Hong Kong. Building and Environment, 45, 949-955. 3. Chung-Yi chang & Hsien-Te Lin & Ming-Chin Ho. (2012). Sustainability assessment tool of green building renovation in Taiwan : an introduction to EEWH-RN. International Journal of Sustainable Construction,25-31. 4. IPCC. (2014).Climate Change 2014. Mitigation of Climate Change. 網路資訊 1. http://apecenergy.tier.org.tw/energy4/uncsd.asp 2. http://cfp.epa.gov.tw/carbon/ezCFM/Function/PlatformInfo/FLFootProduct/LifeCycleAppraisal.aspx 3. http://www.idbcfp.org.tw/ViewData.aspx?nnid=32 4. http://www.idbcfp.org.tw/subMenu.aspx?nnid=80#

摘要:

In recent years, uncontrolled development around the world, resulting in a large amount of energy depletion and greenhouse gas emissions into the atmosphere, reducing greenhouse gas emissions has become the subject-matter of national attention. In our country, there are about three hundred million tons of carbon dioxide emissions per year into the atmosphere, the construction industry accounted for 28.8% of the total (Architecture and Building Research institute Ministry of the Interior,2014; Hsien-Te Lin,2002). Therefore, in order to reduce carbon dioxide emissions into the atmosphere, reducing carbon emissions by buildings become one of our policy. Our country in order to effective control carbon dioxide emissions by buildings, actively promote green buildings to speed up old and new architecture towards the green building direction.

According to the report, the proportion of old and new buildings for the 3:97(Architecture and Building Research institute Ministry of the Interior, 2014), due to the new buildings are subject to the technical rules of construction and related regulations about green buildings, from this, carbon dioxide emissions of buildings, the maximum value are existing buildings. For example for four RC buildings, the proportion of carbon dioxide about buildings life cycle assessment of daily use period it emissions up to 62.94% (Yu-Sheng Chang,2002), the period is mainly because of the carbon dioxide generated by the buildings shell of energy consumption, so buildings shell are the main reason for the impact energy consumption of daily use period. 2013 buildings energy efficiency using manual report noted that school arising from all type of buildings energy consumption accounts up to 15% which is the highest proportion of all types of buildings. Therefore, carbon dioxide reduction about school building is become the important part in the carbon dioxide reduction plan.

The research mainly by buildings shell to investigate the existing school buildings carbon dioxide emission in update period of situation. The first to investigate the existing school buildings in daily use period of it energy consumption situation, to understand the reasons of the buildings energy consumption, and investigate the carbon dioxide emissions in the update reconstruction period and the energy consumption and the electricity situation after the buildings reconstruction, calculate the energy saving and carbon reduction efficiency after the school buildings reconstruction.

Summarizes the results of this research, three school buildings of this study in the reconstruction period emission carbon dioxide per unit floor area ranging from 400-700Kg, the main cause of high carbon emissions for building materials using like steel and concrete, proportion of up to 80%. After reconstruction, the buildings shell energy consumption can be improve effectively, and three school buildings energy efficiency between 50-62%, effectively reduce the amount of energy used and buildings shell energy consumption in daily use period. Because buildings during daily use arising carbon dioxide mostly for the construction of electricity, so when buildings with high energy efficiency, which in the future will cause less destruction than lower energy efficiency buildings. So the buildings at reconstruction period, can use different kinds of update energy-saving design, to balance the increase in the floor area of carbon emissions in the life cycle assessment.

近年來全球各地毫無節制的開發,造成能源耗竭與大量的溫室氣體排放至大氣中,降低溫室氣體排放更成為各國重視的議題。我國每年約排放三億公噸二氧化碳氣體至大氣中,建築產業所排放之二氧化碳佔總量28.8% (內政部建築研究所,2014;林憲德,2002)。因此,為了降低二氧化碳排放至大氣中,減少建築物所之碳排放量成為我國對於二氧化碳減量政策中之方向之一。我國為有效控管建築物之二氧化碳排放量,積極推動綠建築,以加速新舊建築朝綠建築方向發展。

根據內政部建築研究所之報告顯示,新舊建築物所佔比例為3:97 (內政部建築研究所,2014),由於新建建築物均受建築技術規則與綠建築相關條例之規範,由此可知,建築物所產生之二氧化碳極大值為既有建築物所排放。以四層RC建築為例,建築物生命週期中日常使用階段所排放之二氧化碳比例高達62.94%(張又升,2002),此階段主要因為建築物外殼耗能所產生之二氧化碳排放,故建築外殼為影響建築物日常使用階段之耗能之主因。2013年建築節能運用手冊報告指出,學校類型所產生之耗能量佔各類建築耗能比例高達15%為各類建築之冠,因此學校校舍之二氧化碳減量,成為整體二氧化碳減量計畫中之重要一環。

本研究主要以建築外殼探討既有校園建築於更新階段之碳排放情形,首先探討既有校園建築於日常使用階段之建築耗能情形,了解建築物耗能之原因,並探討其於更新整建期間所產生之碳排放量以及整建後之外殼耗能情形與用電狀況,計算既有校園建築整建後之節能減碳效益。

總結本研究結果,本研究之三所校園建築於更新整建階段所排放出之二氧化碳量單位樓地板面積介於400至700公斤,其主要造成碳排放量高為鋼筋與混凝土建材使用,所占比例高達80%,而建築物於更新整建後有效改善建築外殼耗能量,且此三所校園建築經更新整建後之節能效益介於50%~62%,有效降低建築於日常使用階段之能源使用量及外殼耗能量。由於建築於日常使用期間為環境所產生之二氧化碳多半為建築用電之碳排放為主,因此當建築具高節能效益時,其日後為環境所帶來之破壞相對於節能效益低之建築物,達節能減碳之功效。因此建築物於更新階段時,可透過更新手法節能設計,在生命週期過程來平衡樓地板面積增加之碳排放量。