標題: An Action Research by Learning Community on Improvement of math learning in Junior High School

關鍵字: 行動研究;學習共同體;協同學習;數學學習態度;action research;learning community;collaborative learning;mathematical learning attitude

引用: 中文部分: 吳明隆(2009)。SPSS操作與應用 : 問卷統計分析實務。臺北市:五南。 沈盛圳、林文生、林秋蕙、柯華葳、陳欣儀、陳麗華、潘慧玲、簡菲莉(2013)。學習共同體—台灣初體驗。臺北市:天下雜誌。 涂金堂(2010)。SPSS與量化研究。臺北市:五南。 夏林清、中華民國基層教師協會(譯)(民86)。行動研究方法導論:教師動手做研究(原作者:Herbert Altrichter, Peter Posch, Bridget Somekh)。臺北市:遠流。 張春興(主編)(1989)。張氏心理學辭典。臺北市:台灣東華。 陳梅生(1979)。教育研究法。臺北:台灣省國民學校教師研習會。 黃郁倫、鐘啟泉(譯)(2012)。學習的革命:從教室出發的改變(原作者:佐藤學)。臺北市:天下雜誌。 黃郁倫(譯)(2013)。學習共同體—構想與實踐(原作者:佐藤學)。臺北市:天下雜誌。 黃郁倫(譯)(2013)。學習革命的最前線—在學習共同體中找回孩子的幸福(原作者:佐藤學)。臺北市:遠見天下文化。 蔡清田(2013)。教育行動研究新論。臺北市:五南。 鐘啟泉(譯)(2010)。學校的挑戰:創建學習共同體(原作者:佐藤學)。上海市:華東師範大學出版社。 鐘啟泉(譯)(2012)。教師的挑戰:寧靜的課堂革命(原作者:佐藤學)。上海市:華東師範大學出版社。 林文生、歐用生(2013)。從佐藤學研究的系譜分析合作學習的概念及其實踐反思。國民教育,53(5)。 林韋萱(2013)。給他一個「合理的高標準」。天下雜誌,教育特刊,162-166。 許芳菊(2013)。如何走出台灣的困境。天下雜誌,教育特刊,304-306。 許芳菊(2013)。十二年國教,教學不改,很難成功。天下雜誌,教育特刊,276-284。 陳雅惠(2012)。九成五國中老師想變 不到兩成有行動。親子天下,38,108-111。 陳雅惠(2012)。改革,從桌子轉九十度開始。親子天下,38,114-117。 賓靜蓀(2012)。來一場靜水流深的革命。親子天下,38,118-123。 尤寬宏(2013)。以日本授業研究模式施行數學教學藉以提升學生學習數學興趣之研究(未出版之碩士論文)。東吳大學,臺北市。 劉貞似(2013)。變革歷程中教師關注之個案研究(未出版之碩士論文)。輔仁大學,新北市。 葉蕙如(2013)。國中數學學習共同體之行動研究(未出版之碩士論文)。國立中正大學,嘉義縣。 盧佳鋒(2013)。國中體育課實施學習共同體之行動研究-以籃球學習為例(未出版之碩士論文)。國立臺灣師範大學,臺北市。 教育部(2013)。國民中小學九年一貫課程綱要:數學學習領域。台北:教育部。 西文部分: Argyris, C. & Schon, D. (1974). Theory in practice: Increasing professional effectiveness. San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Publisher. Atweh, B., Kemmis, S. & Weeks, P. (1998) (Eds.) Action research in practice. N.Y.:Routledge. Corey, S. (1953) Action research to improve school practices.Columbia:New York Teachers' College. Schon, D. A. (1983). The reflective practitioner: How professionals think in action. New York: Basic Books.

摘要:

The purpose of this study focuses on developing history, encountered difficulties and respective solutions of the process that attempting to combine the ideas of learning community with mathematics education for 8th grade students. This study searches for the changes in mathematical learning attitude of students after the method been applied.

Base on action research, through 50 sessions of courses, researcher works with fifty-six 8th grade students whose mathematical teacher was the researcher. The measurements used in this study included mathematical learning attitude scale, daily observation report, grade reports, and interview data from the researcher and students. The collected data was analyzed by using pair sampled t-test, descriptive statistics analysis and qualitative research method.

The study started from a detailed analysis of researcher's mathematical education problems and students' learning difficulties. According to the bibliography and analysis, researcher organized educational action research of learning community. During the research, researcher discussed the pros and cons with learning community partners, reviewed and revised the details of this action research.

The findings of this study include the change of students' learning from passive to active. Besides, by the analysis of mathematical learning attitude scale, there was a positive change in students' mathematical learning attitude including ability, desire to learn, likes and dislikes, habits, interact, but practicability.

本研究旨在探討將學習共同體的理念,融入國中八年級數學教學之發展歷程、遭遇的困難與解決方法,並探討學生在行動方案實施後,於數學學習態度改變之情形。

本研究採行動研究法,以研究者任職學校的五十六名八年級學生為研究對象,進行約五十節課的教學活動。本研究使用的研究工具包括數學學習態度量表、教師教學觀察日誌、學生學習單及師生訪談紀錄,將蒐集的資料進行成對樣本t檢定及描述性統計分析與質性詮釋。

本研究從分析發現研究者自身數學教學現況所遇問題,以及學生學習困境開始,透過文獻探討,設計規劃具學習共同體精神的教學行動方案,並於研究期間,與研究夥伴討論方案的優缺點,經反省、修正後,再執行。

研究結果發現,學生在數學科的學習上漸漸產生改變,從被動吸收知識到主動思考問題的答案、主動請教同學。另外,從數學學習態度量表分析結果顯示,除了「數學有用性」前、後測的成績未達顯著差異之外,其餘五個向度,包括「數學能力」、「數學學習欲望」、「數學學習喜惡」、「數學學習習慣」、「數學學習互動」以及總量表成績皆提高,且達顯著差異,由此可知,學習共同體協同學習的模式對於學生的數學學習態度有正向的影響。