標題: Design of Deformable Clamping Structural for A 2-axis-head Brake

關鍵字: Brakes;clamping;clutch;5-axis machine tool;expansion Brakes;制動器;夾持;離合器;五軸工具機;膨脹變形

摘要:

Five-axis CNC machining technologies with more two rolling axes than traditional three-axis can be applied to process high-precision compound cambers, as turbine blades or precision mold, etc.

Five- axis machining technologies can manufacture products of complicated geometrical figure, so they own much more extensive ability of cutting processing. The research applies high twisting force five-axis processing, based on small section of rolling axis head (420x443mm). Its character is reducing interference of processing tub depth. However the function of B/C rolling axis clutch position is hard to reach the demand and the hydraulic tub must occupy most in narrow spaces. With creative disc brake expansion, two discs brake in frictional way within gaps of two discs and hydraulic pressure that produce disc clamps B/C axis angle in expanded deformation to reach exact brake orientation.

ANSYS using optimization material Ni/Steel as the last election,The objective function defined by the results of B/C-axis disc's thickness is 4mm/3mm,It's expanded deformation disc space is 0.05mm;After getting the disc enduring load with the ANSYS component analysis,it brings forces to admit the deformation the working force or the designing gap needs. Using the formula to calculate clamping forces by testing machine and the inaccuracy precision of the disc expanded deformation achieves the function of clamping deformation matching number.

The research successfully makes the disc expanded deformation achieved 0.05mm by testing 3 bar ; setting in the design of reserving 0.04~0.07mm space, and finally achieved 0.09mm by testing 30 bar. After testing the expanded deformation, the changing inaccuracy number of back is 0.002mm, very micro-deformation. Testing the hydraulic pressure of 20 bar by testing board, the controller displays the current value is greater than the standard of 39A, clamping until the system displays the overloading high temperature of 61A. To calculate the mechanism clamping of 20 bar in the forecast of brake expansion is 3590Nm, the clamping force can reach the clamping position in the range of 1.5 times. In the condition of 45~50 bar pressure, the frictional coefficient can be obtained 0.3 μ range. The data of experiments and calculating verification are the character of 5000Nm large machining technologies

五軸CNC工具機比傳統的三軸工具機多了兩個旋轉軸,可適用於高精度複合曲面加工,如渦輪葉片、精密模具等幾何形狀複雜產品的加工製造,所以可以有較廣泛的切削加工能力。本研究主要應用於高扭力5軸頭切削加工,基於旋轉軸頭部設計斷面空間小(420×443mm),具有減少對桶形深度加工干涉之特色,可是B/C旋轉軸離合定位的功能,若在狹窄空間設計油壓缸勢必佔據較大空間,難以達到功能需求,因此提供創新的設計碟形膨脹煞車,兩碟盤以摩擦方式制動(煞車),利用兩碟盤預留間隙,油壓壓力產生盤面以膨脹變形,夾持B/C軸角度分度,以達到精確煞車定位的功能。

利用最佳化分析材質鎳/鋼為後選,目標函數結果定義B軸碟盤厚度4mm、C軸碟盤厚度3mm,以達可靠盤面膨脹變形0.05mm間隙;在ANSYS有限元素分析來獲得碟盤結構承受負荷後,所產生的應力在容許工作應力或設計間隙所需的變形量。在導入公式計算經由測試台做機構夾持測試驗證夾持力,及盤面膨脹變形量的誤差精度,來達到數值符合研究膨脹變形夾持機構的設計功能特性。

本研究成功將盤面膨脹變形量,從測試3bar可達到0.05mm膨脹變形量;經設計時設定的預留間隙0.04~0.07mm,最後測試30bar可達到0.09mm膨脹變形量;盤面測試出膨脹變形後回位的變化值誤差在0.002mm,是很微量盤面變形。最後經測試台夾持驗證液壓20bar,控制器顯示電流值大於規範39A,煞膨脹夾持持續到系統顯示(61A)過負載高溫,達到煞車膨脹夾持在預估計算20bar機構夾持力3590Nm,夾持力可達夾持定位在1.5倍的範圍內;計算評估以壓力45~50bar的條件下,可得到摩擦係數0.3μ範圍,做為實驗與計算驗證數據,可達到高剛性龍門工具機加工扭力目標值為5000Nm。