中繼點排序問題之研究

Study in relay ordering in wireless cooperative communication system

在本篇論文中,我們先假設第一種演算法:在無線網路合作式通訊多點網路之中繼點排序之演算法。 此演算法減少了中繼點的使用比較先前的研究中之演算法。 接下來,為了更進一步減少幫助傳輸之中繼點。我們提出了第二種演算法: 在無線網路合作式通訊多點網路之中繼點排序之演算法,改變了選取無線網路合作式通訊多點網路中幫助傳輸的中繼點之機制。 確實的第二種無線網路合作式通訊多點網路之中繼點排序之演算法更近一步地減少了中繼點的使用上較第一種演算法。 接下來,我們提出了第三種演算法:二階段穩態配對方法演算法運用於無線網路合作式通訊多點網路之中繼點排序,此穩態配對方法通常用作解決資源最佳化運用或者是運用於賽局理論中。 在一個有著多個中繼點之無線網路合作式通訊網路中,我們利用模擬去得到這些無線網路合作式通訊多點網路之中繼點排序之性能經由終端到終端的信號對雜信比率之表示式。 這些分析以及數據化的結果演示這三種無線網路合作式通訊多點網路之中繼點排序對於幫助傳輸信號的中繼點之選取機制會在下方表示出。 最後,這些模擬的結果會以圖式的方式去表示出我們所假設這些無線網路合作式通訊多點網路之中繼點排序之幫助傳輸中繼點選取機制的性能。

In this paper,we first propose Algorithm of relay ordering for a wireless multihop cooperative diversity network. This Algorithm of relay ordering reduce the relay used than present research. Furthermore, for reduce the relay used more another step. We second propose another Algorithm of relay ordering in a different relay selection mechanism. Indeed the second Algorithm of relay ordering reduce more relay used than the first Algorithm. In the other hand we third propose two-stage stable matching algorithm of relay ordering which base on the stable matching framework in solving networking problem, which are traditionally solved using utility-based optimization or game theory. For a cooperative network with multiple relays, we simulate to performance of these Algorithm by using an approximate end-to-end signal-to-noise ratio expression. The analysis and the numerical results demonstrate that these selection mechanism of relay ordering shown below. Finally, the simulation results illustrate the performance of the proposed relay selection mechanism.

relay; 中繼點